Difference between revisions of "List of high school state champions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) (feel free to revert, but NAQT champs don't have "state" in their name; links) |
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 19886 by Zachary Yan (talk)) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama | |Alabama | ||
− | + | |Alabama Scholastic Coaches Association State Championship | |
| | | | ||
|Spain Park | |Spain Park | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama | |Alabama | ||
− | | | + | |NAQT Alabama State Championship |
| | | | ||
|Tournament no longer held after 2012 | |Tournament no longer held after 2012 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama | |Alabama | ||
− | |NAQT Alabama Championship JV | + | |NAQT Alabama State Championship JV |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arkansas | |Arkansas | ||
− | | | + | |NAQT Arkansas State Championship |
| | | | ||
|Watson Chapel | |Watson Chapel | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arkansas | |Arkansas | ||
− | | | + | |Arkansas Governor's Quizbowl Association Senior High State Finals Class 7A |
| | | | ||
|Fort Smith Southside | |Fort Smith Southside | ||
Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arizona | |Arizona | ||
− | | | + | |NAQT Arizona State Championship |
| | | | ||
|Desert Vista | |Desert Vista | ||
Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California | |California | ||
− | | | + | |California Quizbowl Championship |
| | | | ||
| Tournament began in 2014 | | Tournament began in 2014 | ||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California | |California | ||
− | | | + | |NAQT Northern California State Championship |
| | | | ||
|Escobar | |Escobar | ||
Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California | |California | ||
− | | | + | |NAQT Southern California State Championship |
| | | | ||
|Arcadia | |Arcadia | ||
Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Colorado | |Colorado | ||
− | + | |Colorado State Knowledge Bowl | |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 651: | Line 651: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Connecticut |
− | | | + | |NAQT Connecticut State Championship |
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 687: | Line 687: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |District of Columbia |
− | + | |Washington, D.C. Quizbowl Championship | |
− | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 723: | Line 723: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |District of Columbia |
− | | | + | |NAQT Maryland/DC State Championship |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |Montgomery Blair | ||
+ | |St. Anselm's | ||
+ | |Richard Montgomery | ||
+ | |Georgetown Day | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Richard Montgomery | ||
+ | |Richard Montgomery | ||
+ | |Blake | ||
+ | |Eleanor Roosevelt | ||
+ | |Blake | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Georgetown Day | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 747: | Line 758: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Delaware | ||
+ | |NAQT Delaware State Championship | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Tournament was announced, results were not posted | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 756: | Line 784: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 771: | Line 794: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |NAQT Florida State Championship | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Tournament was not held after 2012 (split into North and South Florida tournaments) | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Plant City | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 795: | Line 831: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Florida |
− | | | + | |NAQT Florida State Championship JV |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |Tournament was not held after 2012 (split into North and South Florida tournaments) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 805: | Line 840: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |JV title not awarded after 2006 | ||
+ | |Choctawhatchee | ||
+ | |JV title not awarded before 2006 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 828: | Line 866: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |NAQT South Florida State Championship | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 862: | Line 902: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |NAQT North Florida State Championship | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Buchholz | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 896: | Line 924: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 934: | Line 938: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |Commissioner's Academic Challenge Division I | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | Pinellas | ||
+ | | Orange | ||
+ | | Escambia | ||
+ | | Escambia | ||
+ | | Brevard | ||
+ | | Pinellas | ||
+ | | Polk | ||
+ | | Escambia | ||
+ | | Manatee | ||
+ | | Brevard | ||
+ | | Escambia | ||
+ | | Escambia | ||
+ | | Palm Beach | ||
+ | | Escambia | ||
+ | | Brevard | ||
+ | | Seminole | ||
+ | | Duval | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Broward | ||
+ | | Pinellas | ||
+ | | Duval | ||
+ | | Pinellas | ||
+ | | Dade | ||
+ | | Pinellas | ||
+ | | Polk | ||
+ | | Duval | ||
+ | | Orange | ||
+ | | Seminole | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1986 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 940: | Line 976: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Florida | |Florida | ||
− | | | + | |Commissioner's Academic Challenge Division II |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | Martin |
− | | | + | | Leon |
− | | | + | | Leon |
− | | | + | | Santa Rosa |
− | | | + | | Indian River |
− | | | + | | Martin |
− | | | + | | Leon |
− | | | + | | Santa Rosa |
− | | | + | | Okaloosa |
− | |Tournament began in | + | | St. Lucie |
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Hernando | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Osceola | ||
+ | | Clay | ||
+ | | Bay | ||
+ | | St. Lucie | ||
+ | | Collier | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Highlands | ||
+ | | Bay | ||
+ | | Clay | ||
+ | | Highlands | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Tournament began in 1986 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |Commissioner's Academic Challenge Division III | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Monroe | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Jackson | ||
+ | | Jackson | ||
+ | | Hardee | ||
+ | | Hardee | ||
+ | | Hardee | ||
+ | | Gadsden | ||
+ | | Hardee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Taylor | ||
+ | | DeSoto | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | DeSoto | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | DeSoto | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Division began in 1988 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 961: | Line 1,046: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 6A | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Etowah | ||
+ | |Division began in 2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 974: | Line 1,064: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 1,082: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 5A | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Bainbridge | ||
+ | |Centennial | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Centennial | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Division began in 2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,030: | Line 1,118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 4A | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Marist | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Heritage | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Heritage | ||
+ | |Heritage | ||
+ | |Heritage | ||
+ | |Heritage | ||
+ | |Heritage | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1990 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,038: | Line 1,154: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 3A | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Gwinnett Math and Science | ||
+ | |Eastside | ||
+ | |Eastside | ||
+ | |Woodward Academy | ||
+ | |Woodward Academy | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Dunwoody | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Woodward | ||
+ | |Woodward | ||
+ | |North Atlanta | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Gordon Central | ||
+ | |Gordon Central | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Woodward | ||
+ | |Northside | ||
+ | |Marist | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1990 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,191: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Georgia |
− | | | + | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 2A |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Blessed Trinity | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Bleckley County | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | | Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | | Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Decatur | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Division not held | ||
+ | |Dublin | ||
+ | |Manchester | ||
+ | |Darlington | ||
+ | |Lovett | ||
+ | |North Fulton | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1990 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,064: | Line 1,226: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 1A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Baconton Charter | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Brookstone | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1990 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,071: | Line 1,262: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 6A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Division began in 2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,082: | Line 1,279: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,204: | Line 1,298: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 5A | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Cedar Shoals | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2004 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,228: | Line 1,336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Georgia | |Georgia | ||
− | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division | + | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 4A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Westminster |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|Chattahoochee | |Chattahoochee | ||
− | | | + | |Chamblee Charter |
− | | | + | |Lakeside |
− | | | + | |Lakeside |
− | | | + | |Not held |
− | | | + | |Not held |
− | | | + | |Lakeside |
− | | | + | |Not held |
− | | | + | |Heritage |
+ | |Tournament began in 2004 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,262: | Line 1,370: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
|Georgia | |Georgia | ||
− | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division | + | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 3A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Division not held |
− | | | + | |Macon Central |
− | | | + | |Eastside |
− | | | + | |Flowery Branch |
− | | | + | |Flowery Branch |
− | | | + | |Not held |
− | | | + | |Not held |
+ | |Dunwoody | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
|Central Macon | |Central Macon | ||
− | | | + | |Tournament began in 2004 |
− | + | | | |
− | + | | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,300: | Line 1,407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Georgia | |Georgia | ||
− | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division | + | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 2A |
| | | | ||
+ | |Division not held | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
|Gwinnett Math and Science | |Gwinnett Math and Science | ||
− | | | + | |Lovett |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|Westminster | |Westminster | ||
− | | | + | |Not held |
− | | | + | |Not held |
− | | | + | |GACS |
− | | | + | |Not held |
− | | | + | |Bleckley County |
− | | | + | |Tournament began in 2004 |
− | + | | | |
− | + | | | |
− | + | | | |
− | + | | | |
− | + | | | |
− | + | | | |
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,334: | Line 1,433: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,372: | Line 1,443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Georgia | |Georgia | ||
− | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 1A | + | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 1A |
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|Baconton Charter | |Baconton Charter | ||
|Savannah Country Day | |Savannah Country Day | ||
− | | | + | |Oak Mountain |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|Savannah Country Day | |Savannah Country Day | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|Savannah Country Day | |Savannah Country Day | ||
− | | | + | |Not held |
− | | | + | |Not held |
+ | |Baconton | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
|Savannah Country Day | |Savannah Country Day | ||
− | + | |Tournament began in 2004 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |Tournament began in | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,406: | Line 1,463: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,425: | Line 1,477: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Iowa | ||
+ | |NAQT Iowa Championship | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Tournament was not held after 2011 | ||
+ | |Ames | ||
+ | |Bettendorf | ||
+ | |West Des Moines Valley | ||
+ | |Ames | ||
+ | |Regina | ||
+ | |Regina | ||
+ | |Regina | ||
+ | |Tournament was held, results not posted | ||
+ | |Tournament was held, results not posted | ||
+ | |Tournament was held, results not posted | ||
+ | |Ames | ||
+ | |Tournament was held, results not posted | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,443: | Line 1,514: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Idaho |
− | | | + | |NAQT Idaho State Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Treasure Valley |
− | | | + | |Treasure Valley |
− | + | |Tournament began in 2012 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |Tournament began in | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,478: | Line 1,541: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,500: | Line 1,549: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Illinois | ||
+ | |NAQT Illinois State Championship | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |IMSA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,514: | Line 1,567: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,545: | Line 1,585: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Illinois | ||
+ | |Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl Class AA | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Loyola | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,585: | Line 1,615: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,605: | Line 1,621: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Illinois | ||
+ | |Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl Class A | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Litchfield | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,621: | Line 1,641: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,641: | Line 1,657: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Illinois | ||
+ | |IHSA State Championship Tournament Class AA | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |IMSA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,657: | Line 1,677: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,691: | Line 1,693: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Illinois | ||
+ | |IHSA State Championship Tournament Class A | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Peoria Christian | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,730: | Line 1,730: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Indiana |
− | | | + | |Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship Class AAA |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |St. Joseph |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,766: | Line 1,766: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Indiana |
− | | | + | |Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship Class A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Riley |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,802: | Line 1,802: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Indiana |
− | | | + | |Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship Class A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |North Miami |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,838: | Line 1,838: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Indiana |
− | | | + | |Indiana Frosh/Soph State Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |St. Joseph |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,874: | Line 1,874: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Indiana |
− | | | + | |Traditional Quiz Bowl State Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |St. Joseph |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,910: | Line 1,910: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Kansas |
− | | | + | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 6A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Overland Park-Blue Valley |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,946: | Line 1,946: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Kansas |
− | | | + | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 5A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Wichita-Bishop Carroll |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,982: | Line 1,982: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Kansas |
− | | | + | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 4A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Andover-Central |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,018: | Line 2,018: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Kansas |
− | | | + | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 3A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Wichita-Collegiate |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,054: | Line 2,054: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Kansas |
− | | | + | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 2A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Yates Center |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,091: | Line 2,091: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kansas | |Kansas | ||
− | | | + | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 1A Div. I |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Satanta |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,127: | Line 2,127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kansas | |Kansas | ||
− | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class | + | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 1A Div. II |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Beloit-St. John's Catholic |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,162: | Line 2,162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Kentucky |
− | | | + | |NAQT Kentucky State Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Dunbar |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,198: | Line 2,198: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Kentucky |
− | | | + | |KAAC Governor's Cup Quick Recall State Tournament |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Dunbar |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,234: | Line 2,234: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Louisiana |
− | | | + | |NAQT Louisiana |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |New Orleans Jesuit |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,270: | Line 2,270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Louisiana |
− | | | + | |Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Overall Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Lusher Charter |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,306: | Line 2,306: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Louisiana |
− | | | + | |Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 1 Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |New Orleans Jesuit |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,342: | Line 2,342: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Louisiana |
− | | | + | |Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 2 Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Vandebilt Catholic |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,378: | Line 2,378: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Louisiana |
− | | | + | |Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 3 Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Lusher Charter |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,415: | Line 2,415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Louisiana | |Louisiana | ||
− | | | + | |Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 4 Championship |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Cedar Creek |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,450: | Line 2,450: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Massachusetts |
− | | | + | |Massachussetts Quizbowl Championship |
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,486: | Line 2,486: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Maryland |
− | | | + | |Maryland Quizbowl Championship |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,703: | Line 2,523: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maryland | |Maryland | ||
− | | | + | |NAQT Maryland/DC State Championship |
| | | | ||
|Montgomery Blair | |Montgomery Blair |
Revision as of 00:43, 23 February 2014
|