Difference between revisions of "GATA State"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
| [[Chattahoochee]] | | [[Chattahoochee]] | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| [[Bainbridge]] | | [[Bainbridge]] | ||
| [[Flowery Branch]] | | [[Flowery Branch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| [[Marist (GA)|Marist]] | | [[Marist (GA)|Marist]] | ||
| [[Starr's Mill]] | | [[Starr's Mill]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
| [[Heritage]] | | [[Heritage]] | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| [[Davidson Fine Arts]] | | [[Davidson Fine Arts]] | ||
| [[Starr's Mill]] | | [[Starr's Mill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| [[McIntosh]] | | [[McIntosh]] | ||
| [[Heritage]] | | [[Heritage]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
− | | [[Marist]] | + | | [[Marist (GA)|Marist]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
==AA Tournament== | ==AA Tournament== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 394: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Bleckley County]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 400: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Paideia]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 406: | Line 407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Greater Atlanta Christian]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 412: | Line 413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Greater Atlanta Christian]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 418: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Decatur]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 424: | Line 425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Greater Atlanta Christian]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 430: | Line 431: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Paideia]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 436: | Line 437: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 442: | Line 443: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 448: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 454: | Line 455: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 460: | Line 461: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 472: | Line 473: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dublin]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 478: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Manchester High School|Manchester]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 484: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Darlington]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 490: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Lovett]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 496: | Line 497: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
− | | | + | | [[North Fulton]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
==A Tournament== | ==A Tournament== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" |
Revision as of 16:36, 15 December 2013
The GATA State Championship is a high school tournament hosted by the GATA in Georgia.
Past Results (Varsity)
The tournament is divided into classes based on school enrollment (with class "A" being the smallest). There were four separate classes until 2001 when a fifth class was added.
AAAAA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Walton | Centennial | Alpharetta | Brookwood |
2010 | Centennial | Walton | Brookwood | Chattahoochee |
2009 | Walton | Chattahoochee | Brookwood | Central Gwinnett |
2008 | Chattahoochee | Brookwood | Walton | Norcross |
2007 | Brookwood | |||
2006 | Walton | |||
2005 | Walton | |||
2004 | Walton | |||
2003 | Chattahoochee | |||
2002 | Brookwood | |||
2001 | Brookwood |
AAAA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Chattahoochee | Lakeside | Bainbridge | Flowery Branch |
2010 | Lakeside | Marist | Starr's Mill | Davidson |
2009 | Heritage | Lakeside | Davidson Fine Arts | Starr's Mill |
2008 | Lakeside | McIntosh | Heritage | Cedar Shoals |
2007 | Lakeside | |||
2006 | Central Mason | |||
2005 | Heritage | |||
2004 | Heritage | |||
2003 | Heritage | |||
2002 | Heritage | |||
2001 | Heritage | |||
2000 | Brookwood | |||
1999 | Brookwood | |||
1998 | Brookwood | |||
1997 | Brookwood | |||
1996 | Brookwood | |||
1995 | Walton | |||
1994 | Brookwood | |||
1993 | Walton | |||
1992 | Walton | |||
1991 | Walton | |||
1990 | Brookwood |
AAA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Eastside | Woodward | Pickens Co. | St. Pius X |
2010 | Woodward Academy | Flowery Branch | Eastside | St. Pius X |
2009 | Woodward Academy | Creekview | Flowery Branch | Dunwoody |
2008 | Westminster | Dunwoody | Davidson Fine Arts | Jackson |
2007 | Westminster | |||
2006 | Dunwoody | |||
2005 | Westminster | |||
2004 | Central Macon | |||
2003 | Central Macon | |||
2002 | Central Macon | |||
2001 | Westminster | |||
2000 | Woodward | |||
1999 | Woodward | |||
1998 | North Atlanta | |||
1997 | Central Macon | |||
1996 | Gordon Central | |||
1995 | Gordon Central | |||
1994 | Westminster | |||
1993 | Westminster | |||
1992 | Woodward | |||
1991 | Northside | |||
1990 | Marist |
AA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Westminster | Blessed Trinity | GACS | Vidalia |
2010 | Westminster | GACS | Bleckley County | Blessed Trinity |
2009 | Blessed Trinity | Bleckley County | Westminster | Lamar County |
2008 | Paideia | Bleckley County | Creekview | GACS |
2007 | Bleckley County | |||
2006 | Paideia | |||
2005 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
2004 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
2003 | Decatur | |||
2002 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
2001 | Paideia | |||
2000 | Westminster | |||
1999 | Westminster | |||
1998 | Westminster | |||
1997 | Westminster | |||
1996 | Westminster | |||
1995 | ||||
1994 | Dublin | |||
1993 | Manchester | |||
1992 | Darlington | |||
1991 | Lovett | |||
1990 | North Fulton |
A Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | SCDS | Baconton Charter | Paideia | Walker School |
2010 | Paideia | Savannah C.D.S. | Beacon Charter | Savannah Christian |
2009 | Paideia | Savannah Country Day | Brookstone | Baconton Charter |
2008 | Baconton Charter | Brookstone | Athens Academy | Hebron Christian |
2007 | Savannah Country Day | |||
2006 | Athens Academy | |||
2005 | Athens Academy | |||
2004 | Athens Academy | |||
2003 | Brookstone | |||
2002 | Savannah Country Day | |||
2001 | Athens Academy | |||
2000 | Paideia | |||
1999 | Savannah Country Day | |||
1998 | Savannah Country Day | |||
1997 | Paideia | |||
1996 | Savannah Country Day | |||
1995 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
1994 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
1993 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
1992 | Savannah Country Day | |||
1991 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
1990 | Savannah Country Day |