Difference between revisions of "GATA State"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=Past Results (Varsity)= | =Past Results (Varsity)= | ||
− | The tournament | + | The tournament was divided into classes based on school enrollment (with class "A" being the smallest). There were four separate classes until 2001 when a fifth class was added. A sixth class was added in 2013. In 2015, the tournament was divided into six divisions. |
+ | ==Results (Post-2015)== | ||
+ | ===Division I=== | ||
+ | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
+ | !Year | ||
+ | !Champion | ||
+ | !Second | ||
+ | !Third | ||
+ | !Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2017 | ||
+ | |[[Collins Hill]] | ||
+ | |[[North Gwinnett]] | ||
+ | |[[Brookwood]] | ||
+ | |[[Parkview]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2016 | ||
+ | |[[Parkview]] | ||
+ | |[[Collins Hill]] | ||
+ | |[[Walton]] | ||
+ | |[[North Gwinnett]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2015 | ||
+ | |[[Parkview]] | ||
+ | |[[Alpharetta]] | ||
+ | |[[Collins Hill]] | ||
+ | |[[North Gwinnett]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | ==AAAAA Tournament== | + | ===Division II=== |
+ | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
+ | !Year | ||
+ | !Champion | ||
+ | !Second | ||
+ | !Third | ||
+ | !Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2017 | ||
+ | |[[Johns Creek]] | ||
+ | |[[Lakeside-DeKalb]] | ||
+ | |[[Woodstock]] | ||
+ | |[[Kennesaw Mountain]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2016 | ||
+ | |[[Chattahoochee]] | ||
+ | |[[Northview]] | ||
+ | |[[Lakeside]] | ||
+ | |[[Alpharetta]]/[[Roswell]]/[[Woodstock]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2015 | ||
+ | |[[Chattahoochee]] | ||
+ | |[[Douglas County]] | ||
+ | |[[Flowery Branch]] | ||
+ | |[[Northview]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Division III=== | ||
+ | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
+ | !Year | ||
+ | !Champion | ||
+ | !Second | ||
+ | !Third | ||
+ | !Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2017 | ||
+ | |[[Chattahoochee]] | ||
+ | |[[Northview]] | ||
+ | |[[North Atlanta]] | ||
+ | |[[Dunwoody]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2016 | ||
+ | |[[Dunwoody]] | ||
+ | |[[River Ridge]] | ||
+ | |[[Bainbridge]] | ||
+ | |[[Creekview]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2015 | ||
+ | |[[River Ridge]] | ||
+ | |[[Dunwoody]] | ||
+ | |[[Cedar Shoals]] | ||
+ | |[[Starr's Mill]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Division IV=== | ||
+ | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
+ | !Year | ||
+ | !Champion | ||
+ | !Second | ||
+ | !Third | ||
+ | !Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2017 | ||
+ | |[[Chamblee Charter]] | ||
+ | |[[Buford]] | ||
+ | |[[Decatur]] | ||
+ | |[[Cedar Shoals]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2016 | ||
+ | |[[Eastside]] | ||
+ | |[[Buford]] | ||
+ | |[[St. Pius X]] | ||
+ | |[[Chamblee Charter]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2015 | ||
+ | |[[Eastside]] | ||
+ | |[[Chamblee Charter]] | ||
+ | |[[Bainbridge]] | ||
+ | |[[Howard]]/[[St. Pius X]] (tie) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Division V=== | ||
+ | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
+ | !Year | ||
+ | !Champion | ||
+ | !Second | ||
+ | !Third | ||
+ | !Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2017 | ||
+ | |[[Westminster]] | ||
+ | |[[Marist]] | ||
+ | |[[St Pius X]] | ||
+ | |[[Blessed Trinity]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2016 | ||
+ | |[[Westminster]] | ||
+ | |[[Marist]] | ||
+ | |[[Gwinnett Math and Science]] | ||
+ | |[[Blessed Trinity]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2015 | ||
+ | |[[Westminster]] | ||
+ | |[[Marist]] | ||
+ | |[[Gwinnett Math & Science]] | ||
+ | |[[Blessed Trinity]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Division VI=== | ||
+ | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
+ | !Year | ||
+ | !Champion | ||
+ | !Second | ||
+ | !Third | ||
+ | !Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2017 | ||
+ | |[[Killian Hill]] | ||
+ | |[[Prince Avenue]] | ||
+ | |[[Providence Christian]] | ||
+ | |[[Galloway]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2016 | ||
+ | |[[Oak Mountain]] | ||
+ | |[[Galloway]] | ||
+ | |[[Savannah Country Day]] | ||
+ | |[[Walker]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2015 | ||
+ | |[[Baconton Charter]] | ||
+ | |[[Galloway]] | ||
+ | |[[Athens Academy]] | ||
+ | |[[Savannah Country Day]]/[[Walker]]/[[Prince Avenue Christian]] (tie) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Results (Pre-2015)== | ||
+ | ===AAAAAA Tournament=== | ||
+ | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
+ | !Year | ||
+ | !Champion | ||
+ | !Second | ||
+ | !Third | ||
+ | !Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2014 | ||
+ | |[[Chattahoochee]] | ||
+ | |[[Collins Hill]] | ||
+ | |[[Alpharetta]] | ||
+ | |[[Douglas County]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2013 | ||
+ | |[[Etowah]] | ||
+ | |[[Norcross]] | ||
+ | |[[Chattahoochee]] | ||
+ | |[[Walton]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | ===AAAAA Tournament=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
Line 11: | Line 201: | ||
! Third | ! Third | ||
! Fourth | ! Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2014 | ||
+ | |[[Flowery Branch]] | ||
+ | |[[Bainbridge]] | ||
+ | |[[Lakeside]] | ||
+ | |[[Dunwoody]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2013 | ||
+ | |[[Bainbridge]] | ||
+ | |[[Dunwoody]] | ||
+ | |[[Northview]] | ||
+ | |[[Apalachee]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2012 | ||
+ | |[[Centennial]] | ||
+ | |[[Brookwood]] | ||
+ | |[[Norcross]] | ||
+ | |[[Etowah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
Line 87: | Line 295: | ||
! Third | ! Third | ||
! Fourth | ! Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2014 | ||
+ | |[[Marist]] | ||
+ | |[[River Ridge]] | ||
+ | |[[Stephens County]]/[[Howard]]/[[Locust Grove]] (tie) | ||
+ | |None | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2013 | ||
+ | |[[Marist]] | ||
+ | |[[Chamblee Charter]] | ||
+ | |[[Eastside]] | ||
+ | |[[River Ridge]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2012 | ||
+ | |[[Chattahoochee]] | ||
+ | |[[Marist]] | ||
+ | |[[South Forsyth]] | ||
+ | |[[Lakeside]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
| [[Chattahoochee]] | | [[Chattahoochee]] | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| [[Bainbridge]] | | [[Bainbridge]] | ||
| [[Flowery Branch]] | | [[Flowery Branch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| [[Marist (GA)|Marist]] | | [[Marist (GA)|Marist]] | ||
| [[Starr's Mill]] | | [[Starr's Mill]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 328: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
| [[Heritage]] | | [[Heritage]] | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| [[Davidson Fine Arts]] | | [[Davidson Fine Arts]] | ||
| [[Starr's Mill]] | | [[Starr's Mill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| [[McIntosh]] | | [[McIntosh]] | ||
| [[Heritage]] | | [[Heritage]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
− | | [[Lakeside]] | + | | [[Lakeside (GA)|Lakeside]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 221: | Line 447: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | ==AAA Tournament== | + | ===AAA Tournament=== |
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
Line 228: | Line 454: | ||
! Third | ! Third | ||
! Fourth | ! Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2014 | ||
+ | |[[Gordon Central]] | ||
+ | |[[Woodward]] | ||
+ | |[[Gwinnett Math & Science]] | ||
+ | |[[St. Pius X]]/[[Blessed Trinity]] (tie) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2013 | ||
+ | |[[Gwinnett Math & Science]] | ||
+ | |[[Blessed Trinity]] (tie) | ||
+ | |[[Woodward]] (tie) | ||
+ | |[[Gordon Central]]/[[Buford]] (tie) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2012 | ||
+ | |[[Eastside]] | ||
+ | |[[St. Pius X]] | ||
+ | |[[Woodward]] | ||
+ | |[[Macon Central]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
Line 356: | Line 600: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
− | | [[Marist]] | + | | [[Marist (GA)|Marist]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | ==AA Tournament== | + | |
+ | ===AA Tournament=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
Line 368: | Line 613: | ||
! Third | ! Third | ||
! Fourth | ! Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2014 | ||
+ | |[[Westminster]] | ||
+ | |[[Lovett]] | ||
+ | |[[Bleckley County]] | ||
+ | |[[Greater Atlanta Christian]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2013 | ||
+ | |[[Westminster]] | ||
+ | |[[Lamar County]] | ||
+ | |[[Greater Atlanta Christian]] | ||
+ | |[[Bleckley County]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2012 | ||
+ | |[[Westminster]] | ||
+ | |[[Gwinnett Math & Science]] | ||
+ | |[[Blessed Trinity]] | ||
+ | |[[Lovett]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
Line 394: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Bleckley County]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 400: | Line 663: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Paideia]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 406: | Line 669: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Greater Atlanta Christian]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 412: | Line 675: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Greater Atlanta Christian]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 418: | Line 681: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Decatur]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 424: | Line 687: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Greater Atlanta Christian]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 430: | Line 693: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Paideia]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 436: | Line 699: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 442: | Line 705: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 448: | Line 711: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 454: | Line 717: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 460: | Line 723: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Westminster]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 472: | Line 735: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Dublin]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 478: | Line 741: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Manchester High School|Manchester]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 484: | Line 747: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Darlington]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 490: | Line 753: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
− | | | + | | [[Lovett]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 496: | Line 759: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
− | | | + | | [[North Fulton]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | ==A Tournament== | + | |
+ | ===A Tournament=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
Line 508: | Line 772: | ||
! Third | ! Third | ||
! Fourth | ! Fourth | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2014 | ||
+ | |[[Baconton Charter]] | ||
+ | |[[Athens Academy]]/[[Galloway]] (tie) | ||
+ | |None | ||
+ | |[[Prince Avenue Christian]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2013 | ||
+ | |[[Athens Academy]] | ||
+ | |[[Baconton Charter]] (tie) | ||
+ | |[[Galloway]] (tie) | ||
+ | |[[Walker]]/[[Oak Mountain]]/[[Prince Avenue Christian]] (tie) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2012 | ||
+ | |[[Athens Academy]] | ||
+ | |[[Walker]] | ||
+ | |[[Baconton Charter]] | ||
+ | |[[Whitefield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 |
Revision as of 07:39, 28 March 2017
The GATA State Championship is a high school tournament hosted by the GATA in Georgia.
Past Results (Varsity)
The tournament was divided into classes based on school enrollment (with class "A" being the smallest). There were four separate classes until 2001 when a fifth class was added. A sixth class was added in 2013. In 2015, the tournament was divided into six divisions.
Results (Post-2015)
Division I
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Collins Hill | North Gwinnett | Brookwood | Parkview |
2016 | Parkview | Collins Hill | Walton | North Gwinnett |
2015 | Parkview | Alpharetta | Collins Hill | North Gwinnett |
Division II
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Johns Creek | Lakeside-DeKalb | Woodstock | Kennesaw Mountain |
2016 | Chattahoochee | Northview | Lakeside | Alpharetta/Roswell/Woodstock |
2015 | Chattahoochee | Douglas County | Flowery Branch | Northview |
Division III
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Chattahoochee | Northview | North Atlanta | Dunwoody |
2016 | Dunwoody | River Ridge | Bainbridge | Creekview |
2015 | River Ridge | Dunwoody | Cedar Shoals | Starr's Mill |
Division IV
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Chamblee Charter | Buford | Decatur | Cedar Shoals |
2016 | Eastside | Buford | St. Pius X | Chamblee Charter |
2015 | Eastside | Chamblee Charter | Bainbridge | Howard/St. Pius X (tie) |
Division V
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Westminster | Marist | St Pius X | Blessed Trinity |
2016 | Westminster | Marist | Gwinnett Math and Science | Blessed Trinity |
2015 | Westminster | Marist | Gwinnett Math & Science | Blessed Trinity |
Division VI
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Killian Hill | Prince Avenue | Providence Christian | Galloway |
2016 | Oak Mountain | Galloway | Savannah Country Day | Walker |
2015 | Baconton Charter | Galloway | Athens Academy | Savannah Country Day/Walker/Prince Avenue Christian (tie) |
Results (Pre-2015)
AAAAAA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Chattahoochee | Collins Hill | Alpharetta | Douglas County |
2013 | Etowah | Norcross | Chattahoochee | Walton |
AAAAA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Flowery Branch | Bainbridge | Lakeside | Dunwoody |
2013 | Bainbridge | Dunwoody | Northview | Apalachee |
2012 | Centennial | Brookwood | Norcross | Etowah |
2011 | Walton | Centennial | Alpharetta | Brookwood |
2010 | Centennial | Walton | Brookwood | Chattahoochee |
2009 | Walton | Chattahoochee | Brookwood | Central Gwinnett |
2008 | Chattahoochee | Brookwood | Walton | Norcross |
2007 | Brookwood | |||
2006 | Walton | |||
2005 | Walton | |||
2004 | Walton | |||
2003 | Chattahoochee | |||
2002 | Brookwood | |||
2001 | Brookwood |
AAAA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Marist | River Ridge | Stephens County/Howard/Locust Grove (tie) | None |
2013 | Marist | Chamblee Charter | Eastside | River Ridge |
2012 | Chattahoochee | Marist | South Forsyth | Lakeside |
2011 | Chattahoochee | Lakeside | Bainbridge | Flowery Branch |
2010 | Lakeside | Marist | Starr's Mill | Davidson |
2009 | Heritage | Lakeside | Davidson Fine Arts | Starr's Mill |
2008 | Lakeside | McIntosh | Heritage | Cedar Shoals |
2007 | Lakeside | |||
2006 | Central Mason | |||
2005 | Heritage | |||
2004 | Heritage | |||
2003 | Heritage | |||
2002 | Heritage | |||
2001 | Heritage | |||
2000 | Brookwood | |||
1999 | Brookwood | |||
1998 | Brookwood | |||
1997 | Brookwood | |||
1996 | Brookwood | |||
1995 | Walton | |||
1994 | Brookwood | |||
1993 | Walton | |||
1992 | Walton | |||
1991 | Walton | |||
1990 | Brookwood |
AAA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Gordon Central | Woodward | Gwinnett Math & Science | St. Pius X/Blessed Trinity (tie) |
2013 | Gwinnett Math & Science | Blessed Trinity (tie) | Woodward (tie) | Gordon Central/Buford (tie) |
2012 | Eastside | St. Pius X | Woodward | Macon Central |
2011 | Eastside | Woodward | Pickens Co. | St. Pius X |
2010 | Woodward Academy | Flowery Branch | Eastside | St. Pius X |
2009 | Woodward Academy | Creekview | Flowery Branch | Dunwoody |
2008 | Westminster | Dunwoody | Davidson Fine Arts | Jackson |
2007 | Westminster | |||
2006 | Dunwoody | |||
2005 | Westminster | |||
2004 | Central Macon | |||
2003 | Central Macon | |||
2002 | Central Macon | |||
2001 | Westminster | |||
2000 | Woodward | |||
1999 | Woodward | |||
1998 | North Atlanta | |||
1997 | Central Macon | |||
1996 | Gordon Central | |||
1995 | Gordon Central | |||
1994 | Westminster | |||
1993 | Westminster | |||
1992 | Woodward | |||
1991 | Northside | |||
1990 | Marist |
AA Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Westminster | Lovett | Bleckley County | Greater Atlanta Christian |
2013 | Westminster | Lamar County | Greater Atlanta Christian | Bleckley County |
2012 | Westminster | Gwinnett Math & Science | Blessed Trinity | Lovett |
2011 | Westminster | Blessed Trinity | GACS | Vidalia |
2010 | Westminster | GACS | Bleckley County | Blessed Trinity |
2009 | Blessed Trinity | Bleckley County | Westminster | Lamar County |
2008 | Paideia | Bleckley County | Creekview | GACS |
2007 | Bleckley County | |||
2006 | Paideia | |||
2005 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
2004 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
2003 | Decatur | |||
2002 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
2001 | Paideia | |||
2000 | Westminster | |||
1999 | Westminster | |||
1998 | Westminster | |||
1997 | Westminster | |||
1996 | Westminster | |||
1995 | ||||
1994 | Dublin | |||
1993 | Manchester | |||
1992 | Darlington | |||
1991 | Lovett | |||
1990 | North Fulton |
A Tournament
Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Baconton Charter | Athens Academy/Galloway (tie) | None | Prince Avenue Christian |
2013 | Athens Academy | Baconton Charter (tie) | Galloway (tie) | Walker/Oak Mountain/Prince Avenue Christian (tie) |
2012 | Athens Academy | Walker | Baconton Charter | Whitefield |
2011 | SCDS | Baconton Charter | Paideia | Walker School |
2010 | Paideia | Savannah C.D.S. | Beacon Charter | Savannah Christian |
2009 | Paideia | Savannah Country Day | Brookstone | Baconton Charter |
2008 | Baconton Charter | Brookstone | Athens Academy | Hebron Christian |
2007 | Savannah Country Day | |||
2006 | Athens Academy | |||
2005 | Athens Academy | |||
2004 | Athens Academy | |||
2003 | Brookstone | |||
2002 | Savannah Country Day | |||
2001 | Athens Academy | |||
2000 | Paideia | |||
1999 | Savannah Country Day | |||
1998 | Savannah Country Day | |||
1997 | Paideia | |||
1996 | Savannah Country Day | |||
1995 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
1994 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
1993 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
1992 | Savannah Country Day | |||
1991 | Greater Atlanta Christian | |||
1990 | Savannah Country Day |