Difference between revisions of "List of high school state champions (G-M)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added Michigan NAQT results) |
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 622: | Line 622: | ||
!Illinois | !Illinois | ||
![[IHSA]] State Championship Tournament Class AA | ![[IHSA]] State Championship Tournament Class AA | ||
− | | | + | |IMSA |
|IMSA | |IMSA | ||
|IMSA | |IMSA | ||
Line 658: | Line 658: | ||
!Illinois | !Illinois | ||
!IHSA State Championship Tournament Class A | !IHSA State Championship Tournament Class A | ||
− | | | + | |Litchfield |
|[[Peoria Christian]] | |[[Peoria Christian]] | ||
|Peoria Christian | |Peoria Christian | ||
Line 839: | Line 839: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Indiana | !Indiana | ||
− | !Traditional Quiz Bowl State Championship | + | !"Traditional" Quiz Bowl State Championship |
− | | | + | |Park Tudor |
|St. Joseph | |St. Joseph | ||
| | | | ||
Line 878: | Line 878: | ||
!Iowa | !Iowa | ||
![[Iowa Knowledge Bowl]] | ![[Iowa Knowledge Bowl]] | ||
+ | |''Unknown'' | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 951: | Line 951: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Kansas | !Kansas | ||
− | ![[KSHSAA Scholar's Bowl]] Class 6A | + | ![[KSHSAA|KSHSAA Scholar's Bowl]] Class 6A |
− | |||
|Overland Park-Blue Valley | |Overland Park-Blue Valley | ||
+ | |Stilwell-Blue Valley | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 988: | Line 988: | ||
!Kansas | !Kansas | ||
!KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 5A | !KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 5A | ||
− | |||
|Wichita-Bishop Carroll | |Wichita-Bishop Carroll | ||
+ | |Wichita-Kapuan Mt. Carmel | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,024: | Line 1,024: | ||
!Kansas | !Kansas | ||
!KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 4A | !KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 4A | ||
− | |||
|Andover-Central | |Andover-Central | ||
+ | |DeSoto | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 1,060: | ||
!Kansas | !Kansas | ||
!KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 3A | !KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 3A | ||
− | |||
|Wichita-Collegiate | |Wichita-Collegiate | ||
− | | | + | |Wichita-The Independent School |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,096: | Line 1,095: | ||
!Kansas | !Kansas | ||
!KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 2A | !KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 2A | ||
− | |||
|Yates Center | |Yates Center | ||
+ | |Leavenworth-Immaculata | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,132: | Line 1,131: | ||
!Kansas | !Kansas | ||
!KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 1A Div. I | !KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 1A Div. I | ||
− | | | + | |Satanta |
|Satanta | |Satanta | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,168: | Line 1,167: | ||
!Kansas | !Kansas | ||
!KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 1A Div. II | !KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 1A Div. II | ||
− | |||
|Beloit-St. John's Catholic | |Beloit-St. John's Catholic | ||
+ | |Hutchinson-Central Christian | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,242: | Line 1,241: | ||
!Kentucky | !Kentucky | ||
![[KAAC]] Governor's Cup Quick Recall State Tournament | ![[KAAC]] Governor's Cup Quick Recall State Tournament | ||
− | | | + | |Dunbar |
|Dunbar | |Dunbar | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,316: | Line 1,315: | ||
!Louisiana | !Louisiana | ||
!Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Overall Championship | !Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Overall Championship | ||
− | | | + | |Episcopal School of Acadiana |
|Lusher Charter | |Lusher Charter | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,352: | Line 1,351: | ||
!Louisiana | !Louisiana | ||
!Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 1 Championship | !Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 1 Championship | ||
− | | | + | |New Orleans Jesuit |
|New Orleans Jesuit | |New Orleans Jesuit | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,388: | Line 1,387: | ||
!Louisiana | !Louisiana | ||
!Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 2 Championship | !Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 2 Championship | ||
− | | | + | |E.D. White |
|Vandebilt Catholic | |Vandebilt Catholic | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,424: | Line 1,423: | ||
!Louisiana | !Louisiana | ||
!Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 3 Championship | !Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 3 Championship | ||
− | | | + | |Holy Savior Menard |
|Lusher Charter | |Lusher Charter | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,460: | Line 1,459: | ||
!Louisiana | !Louisiana | ||
!Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 4 Championship | !Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 4 Championship | ||
+ | |Episcopal School of Acadiana | ||
+ | |Cedar Creek | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |- |
+ | | colspan="35" style="background-color: #FFFFFF;" | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !Manitoba | ||
+ | ![[Manitoba Reach for the Top Provincial Finals]] | ||
+ | |Kelvin | ||
+ | |St. Paul’s | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,534: | Line 1,571: | ||
!Maryland | !Maryland | ||
![[NAQT Maryland/DC State Championship]] | ![[NAQT Maryland/DC State Championship]] | ||
− | | | + | |''Not held'' |
|Montgomery Blair | |Montgomery Blair | ||
|St. Anselm's | |St. Anselm's | ||
Line 1,609: | Line 1,646: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Michigan | !Michigan | ||
− | !Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship Class A | + | ![[Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship]] Class A |
− | | | + | |Detroit Catholic Central |
|Detroit Catholic Central | |Detroit Catholic Central | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,646: | Line 1,683: | ||
!Michigan | !Michigan | ||
!Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship Class B | !Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship Class B | ||
− | | | + | |Huron |
|Detroit Country Day | |Detroit Country Day | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,682: | Line 1,719: | ||
!Michigan | !Michigan | ||
!Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship Class C/D | !Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship Class C/D | ||
− | | | + | |Utica Academy |
|Hillsdale Academy | |Hillsdale Academy | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,722: | Line 1,759: | ||
|Detroit Catholic Central | |Detroit Catholic Central | ||
|Detroit Catholic Central | |Detroit Catholic Central | ||
− | |'' | + | |''Results missing'' |
|Detroit Country Day | |Detroit Country Day | ||
|East Lansing | |East Lansing | ||
− | |'' | + | |''Results missing'' |
− | |'' | + | |''Results missing'' |
|Detroit Catholic Central | |Detroit Catholic Central | ||
|Detroit Catholic Central | |Detroit Catholic Central | ||
− | |'' | + | |''Results missing'' |
|Detroit Catholic Central | |Detroit Catholic Central | ||
|Detroit Country Day | |Detroit Country Day | ||
Line 1,757: | Line 1,794: | ||
![[NAQT Minnesota State Championship]] | ![[NAQT Minnesota State Championship]] | ||
|Eden Prairie | |Eden Prairie | ||
+ | |Wayzata | ||
|Wayzata | |Wayzata | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !Minnesota | ||
+ | ![[Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League]] | ||
+ | |Eden Prairie | ||
+ | |Wayzata | ||
+ | |Wayzata | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,791: | Line 1,864: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Minnesota | !Minnesota | ||
− | ![[Minnesota | + | ![[Minnesota Knowledge Bowl|Minnesota State Knowledge Bowl Meet]] Class AA |
− | | | + | |Buffalo |
|Spring Lake Park | |Spring Lake Park | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,828: | Line 1,901: | ||
!Minnesota | !Minnesota | ||
!Minnesota State Knowledge Bowl Meet Class A | !Minnesota State Knowledge Bowl Meet Class A | ||
− | | | + | |St. John's Prep |
|Glencoe-Silver Lake | |Glencoe-Silver Lake | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,868: | Line 1,941: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |''Tournament was not held after 2010'' |
|Madison Central | |Madison Central | ||
|St. Andrew's | |St. Andrew's | ||
Line 1,905: | Line 1,978: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |''Title not awarded after 2009'' |
|Mississippi Math & Science | |Mississippi Math & Science | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 02:17, 22 May 2014
This page is transcluded into the full list, which is available at List of high school state champions.
State | Tournament | 2014 Champion | 2013 Champion | 2012 Champion | 2011 Champion | 2010 Champion | 2009 Champion | 2008 Champion | 2007 Champion | 2006 Champion | 2005 Champion | 2004 Champion | 2003 Champion | 2002 Champion | 2001 Champion | 2000 Champion | 1999 Champion | 1998 Champion | 1997 Champion | 1996 Champion | 1995 Champion | 1994 Champion | 1993 Champion | 1992 Champion | 1991 Champion | 1990 Champion | 1989 Champion | 1988 Champion | 1987 Champion | 1986 Champion | 1985 Champion | 1984 Champion | 1983 Champion | 1982 Champion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgia | GATA Varsity State Championship Division 6A | Chattahoochee | Etowah | Division began in 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia | GATA Varsity State Championship Division 5A | Flowery Branch | Bainbridge | Centennial | Walton | Centennial | Walton | Chattahoochee | Brookwood | Walton | Walton | Walton | Chattahoochee | Brookwood | Brookwood | Division began in 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||
Georgia | GATA Varsity State Championship Division 4A | Marist | Marist | Chattahoochee | Chattahoochee | Lakeside | Heritage | Lakeside | Lakeside | Central Macon | Heritage | Heritage | Heritage | Heritage | Heritage | Brookwood | Brookwood | Brookwood | Brookwood | Brookwood | Walton | Brookwood | Walton | Walton | Walton | Brookwood | Tournament began in 1990 | |||||||
Georgia | GATA Varsity State Championship Division 3A | Gordon Central | Gwinnett Math and Science | Eastside | Eastside | Woodward Academy | Woodward Academy | Westminster | Westminster | Dunwoody | Westminster | Central Macon | Central Macon | Central Macon | Westminster | Woodward | Woodward | North Atlanta | Central Macon | Gordon Central | Gordon Central | Westminster | Westminster | Woodward | Northside | Marist | Tournament began in 1990 | |||||||
Georgia | GATA Varsity State Championship Division 2A | Westminster | Westminster | Westminster | Westminster | Westminster | Blessed Trinity | Paideia | Bleckley County | Paideia | Greater Atlanta Christian | Greater Atlanta Christian | Decatur | Greater Atlanta Christian | Paideia | Westminster | Westminster | Westminster | Westminster | Westminster | Division not held | Dublin | Manchester | Darlington | Lovett | North Fulton | Tournament began in 1990 | |||||||
Georgia | GATA Varsity State Championship Division 1A | Baconton Charter | Athens Academy | Athens Academy | Savannah Country Day | Paideia | Paideia | Baconton Charter | Savannah Country Day | Athens Academy | Athens Academy | Athens Academy | Brookstone | Savannah Country Day | Athens Academy | Paideia | Savannah Country Day | Paideia | Paideia | Savannah Country Day | Greater Atlanta Christian | Greater Atlanta Christian | Greater Atlanta Christian | Savannah Country Day | Greater Atlanta Christian | Savannah Country Day | Tournament began in 1990 | |||||||
Georgia | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 6A | Alpharetta | Chattahoochee | Division began in 2013 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 5A | Dunwoody | Cedar Shoals | Walton | Walton | Lakeside | Lakeside | Not held | Not held | Lakeside | Not held | Chattahoochee | Tournament began in 2004 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 4A | Marist | Westminster | Chattahoochee | Chamblee Charter | Lakeside | Lakeside | Not held | Not held | Lakeside | Not held | Heritage | Tournament began in 2004 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 3A | Westminster (single division) | Division not held | Macon Central | Eastside | Flowery Branch | Flowery Branch | Not held | Not held | Dunwoody | Not held | Central Macon | Tournament began in 2004 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 2A | Division not held | Westminster | Gwinnett Math and Science | Lovett | Westminster | Not held | Not held | GACS | Not held | Bleckley County | Tournament began in 2004 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Georgia | GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 1A | Oak Mountain | Baconton Charter | Savannah Country Day | Oak Mountain | Savannah Country Day | Savannah Country Day | Not held | Not held | Baconton | Not held | Savannah Country Day | Tournament began in 2004 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Idaho | NAQT Idaho State Championship | Treasure Valley | Treasure Valley | Tournament began in 2012 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois | NAQT Illinois Championship | IMSA | IMSA | Rockford Auburn | Stevenson | Rockford Auburn | Rockford Auburn | Rockford Auburn | New Trier | Stevenson | Stevenson | Tournament began in 2005 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois | Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl Class AA | IMSA | Loyola | IMSA | Stevenson | St. Ignatius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois | Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl Class A | Newman Central Catholic | Litchfield | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Illinois | IHSA State Championship Tournament Class AA | IMSA | IMSA | IMSA | IMSA | Stevenson | Carbondale | Auburn | New Trier | Fremd | Stevenson | Wheaton North | Wheaton North | Wheaton North | IMSA | Stevenson | IMSA | IMSA | IMSA | IMSA | Richwoods | IMSA | Quincy Senior | Hinsdale Central | Centralia | IMSA | IMSA | Quincy Senior | Quincy Senior | |||||
Illinois | IHSA State Championship Tournament Class A | Litchfield | Peoria Christian | Peoria Christian | Lisle | Lisle | Latin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indiana | Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship Class AAA | St. Joseph | St. Joseph | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indiana | Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship Class AA | Clay | Riley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indiana | Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship Class A | North White | North Miami | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indiana | Indiana Frosh/Soph State Championship | Harrison | St. Joseph | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indiana | "Traditional" Quiz Bowl State Championship | Park Tudor | St. Joseph | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iowa | Iowa Knowledge Bowl | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iowa | NAQT Iowa State Championship | Tournament was not held after 2011 | Ames | Bettendorf | West Des Moines Valley | Ames | Regina | Regina | Regina | Tournament was held, but results were not posted | Tournament was held, but results were not posted | Tournament was held, but results were not posted | Ames | Tournament was held, but results not posted | Tournament began in 2000 | |||||||||||||||||||
Kansas | KSHSAA Scholar's Bowl Class 6A | Overland Park-Blue Valley | Stilwell-Blue Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kansas | KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 5A | Wichita-Bishop Carroll | Wichita-Kapuan Mt. Carmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kansas | KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 4A | Andover-Central | DeSoto | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kansas | KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 3A | Wichita-Collegiate | Wichita-The Independent School | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kansas | KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 2A | Yates Center | Leavenworth-Immaculata | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kansas | KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 1A Div. I | Satanta | Satanta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kansas | KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 1A Div. II | Beloit-St. John's Catholic | Hutchinson-Central Christian | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kentucky | NAQT Kentucky Championship | Dunbar | Dunbar | duPont Manual | Dunbar | Dunbar | Dunbar | Dunbar | Madisonville North Hopkins | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kentucky | KAAC Governor's Cup Quick Recall State Tournament | Dunbar | Dunbar | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Louisiana | NAQT Louisiana State Championship | New Orleans Jesuit | New Orleans Jesuit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Louisiana | Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Overall Championship | Episcopal School of Acadiana | Lusher Charter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Louisiana | Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 1 Championship | New Orleans Jesuit | New Orleans Jesuit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Louisiana | Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 2 Championship | E.D. White | Vandebilt Catholic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Louisiana | Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 3 Championship | Holy Savior Menard | Lusher Charter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Louisiana | Louisiana Association for Academic Competition Division 4 Championship | Episcopal School of Acadiana | Cedar Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manitoba | Manitoba Reach for the Top Provincial Finals | Kelvin | St. Paul’s | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maryland | Maryland Quizbowl Championship | Richard Montgomery | Tournament began in 2014 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maryland | NAQT Maryland/DC State Championship | Not held | Montgomery Blair | St. Anselm's | Richard Montgomery | Georgetown Day | Not held | Not held | Richard Montgomery | Richard Montgomery | Blake | Eleanor Roosevelt | Blake | Not held | Georgetown Day | Tournament began in 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||
Massachusetts | Massachussetts Quizbowl Championship | Sharon | Tournament began in 2014 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michigan | Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship Class A | Detroit Catholic Central | Detroit Catholic Central | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michigan | Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship Class B | Huron | Detroit Country Day | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michigan | Michigan High School Quiz Bowl State Championship Class C/D | Utica Academy | Hillsdale Academy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michigan | NAQT Michigan State Championship | Detroit Catholic Central | Detroit Catholic Central | Detroit Catholic Central | Detroit Catholic Central | Results missing | Detroit Country Day | East Lansing | Results missing | Results missing | Detroit Catholic Central | Detroit Catholic Central | Results missing | Detroit Catholic Central | Detroit Country Day | Eisenhower | ||||||||||||||||||
Minnesota | NAQT Minnesota State Championship | Eden Prairie | Wayzata | Wayzata | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minnesota | Minnesota High School Quiz Bowl League | Eden Prairie | Wayzata | Wayzata | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minnesota | Minnesota State Knowledge Bowl Meet Class AA | Buffalo | Spring Lake Park | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Minnesota | Minnesota State Knowledge Bowl Meet Class A | St. John's Prep | Glencoe-Silver Lake | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi | NAQT Mississippi State Championship | Tournament was not held after 2010 | Madison Central | St. Andrew's | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mississippi | NAQT Mississippi Championship JV | Title not awarded after 2009 | Mississippi Math & Science | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Missouri | NAQT Missouri Qualifier (Overall) | Hallsville | Ladue | Ladue | Savannah | Helias | North Kansas City | North Kansas City | Tournament began in 2008 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Missouri | NAQT Missouri Qualifier (Small School) | Hallsville | Hallsville | Pilot Grove | Centralia | North Shelby | Richland | Richland | Tournament began in 2008 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Missouri | MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Championship Class 4 | Ladue | Ladue | Ladue | Ladue | Kirksville | Ladue | North Kansas City | North Kansas City | Ladue | Liberty | Parkway Central | Liberty | Cape Girardeau Central | Nixa | Nixa | North Kansas City | North Kansas City | North Kansas City | North Kansas City | Class 4 added when MSHSAA took over in 1996 | |||||||||||||
Missouri | MSHSAA (MAA 1992-1995) Scholar Bowl State Championship Class 3 | Hallsville | Priory | Savannah | Savannah | Priory | Priory | Notre Dame | John Burroughs | Savannah | Westminster Christian | Savannah | Savannah | Savannah | Salem | Boonville | Priory | Cuba | Cuba | Cuba | Savannah | Savannah | Liberty | Unknown (or class 3 did not exist in 1992) | First MAA tournament held in 1992 | |||||||||
Missouri | MSHSAA (MAA 1992-1995) Scholar Bowl State Championship Class 2 | Richland | Saxony Lutheran | Barstow | Richland | Barstow | Richland | Richland | Richland | Richland | Richland | Richland | Richland | Bernie | Richland | Richland | Richland | Richland | Richland | Richland | Cuba | Bernie | Mary's Institute/St. Louis Country Day | Hannibal | First MAA tournament held in 1992 | |||||||||
Missouri | MSHSAA (MAA 1992-1995) Scholar Bowl State Championship Class 1 | Thomas Jefferson | Thomas Jefferson | Mound City | Heartland | Heartland | Tarkio | Thomas Jefferson | Thomas Jefferson | Thomas Jefferson | Thomas Jefferson | Mound City | Thomas Jefferson | Thomas Jefferson | Koshkonong | Koshkonong | Mound City | Mound City | Mound City | Mound City | Bernie | North Shelby | Bernie | North Shelby | First MAA tournament held in 1992 | |||||||||
Missouri | MACA JV State Large School | Hannibal | Rock Bridge (single division) | SLUH | Hosted, but results unknown | Kirksville | Rock Bridge | Lee's Summit North (single division) | Kirksville | Savannah? | Savannah (single division) | Kirksville? | (MACA founded in 1996, unknown if tournament existed before) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Missouri | MACA JV State Small School | Hallsville | Hallsville | Hosted, but results unknown | Savannah | Barstow | Savannah | Single division? | Single division? | (MACA founded in 1996, unknown if tournament existed before) |