Difference between revisions of "NAQT Maryland/DC State Championship"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Overall Second Place | ! Overall Second Place | ||
! Third | ! Third | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 2001 | ||
| + | | [[Georgetown Day|Georgetown Day A]] | ||
| + | | [[Eleanor Roosevelt|Eleanor Roosevelt A]] | ||
| + | | [[Georgetown Day|Georgetown Day B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 22 October 2012
The NAQT Maryland and Washington, D.C. Championship is a high school tournament using NAQT questions. It is only open to teams from Maryland and Washington D.C..
| Year | Overall Champion | Overall Second Place | Third |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Georgetown Day A | Eleanor Roosevelt A | Georgetown Day B |
| 2004 | Eleanor Roosevelt | Gonzaga | Richard Montgomery A |
| 2007 | Richard Montgomery A | Eleanor Roosevelt | Walt Whitman A |
| 2010 | Georgetown Day A | St. Anselm's A | Richard Montgomery |
| 2011 | Richard Montgomery A | Montgomery Blair A | Richard Montgomery B |
| 2012 | St. Anselm's | Georgetown Day A | Richard Montgomery A |