Difference between revisions of "Missouri Middle School State Championship"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Justin Young (talk | contribs) (create) |
Jeffrey Hill (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|[[Washington Middle|Washington A]] | |[[Washington Middle|Washington A]] | ||
| − | |[[Columbia Independent|Columbia A]] | + | |[[Columbia Independent|Columbia Independent A]] |
|[[Washington Middle|Washington B]] | |[[Washington Middle|Washington B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 21 March 2016
The Missouri Middle School State Championship is a middle school state championship in Missouri. It is sponsored by the MACA and was first held in 2016 at Hallsville.
| Year | Packet set | Field size | First place | Second place | Third place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MS-18 | 18 | Washington A | Columbia Independent A | Washington B |