Difference between revisions of "VCU Winter Tournament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Matt Weiner (talk | contribs) |
Matt Weiner (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| [[Richard Montgomery]] | | [[Richard Montgomery]] | ||
| [[Maggie Walker|Maggie Walker A]] | | [[Maggie Walker|Maggie Walker A]] | ||
| − | | [https://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament | + | | [https://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament/standings.jsp?tournament_id=6623 Stats] |
| [[NAQT]] IS-152 | | [[NAQT]] IS-152 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 30 November 2020
The VCU Winter Tournament is annually the second of the four high school tournaments regularly held by VCU. It occurs in December or January of each academic year.
| Date | VCU Winter# | Champion | Runner-up | Stats | Question Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/08 | I | Maggie Walker | Cosby | Stats | HSAPQ Tournament 5 |
| 12/5/09 | II | Maggie Walker | Georgetown Day | Stats | NAQT IS-90 |
| 1/23/11 | III | Maggie Walker A | St. Anselm's | Stats | 2011 VCU-Vanderbilt Set |
| 12/10/11 | IV | St. Anselm's | Georgetown Day | Stats | NAQT IS-111 |
| 12/1/12 | V | Guilford A | Richard Montgomery | Stats | NAQT IS-122 |
| 12/7/13 | VI | Dorman A | Maggie Walker A | Stats | NAQT IS-132 |
| 12/6/14 | VII | Maggie Walker A | Richard Montgomery A | Stats | NAQT IS-142 |
| 12/5/15 | VIII | Richard Montgomery | Maggie Walker A | Stats | NAQT IS-152 |
| 12/3/2016 | IX | Montgomery Blair A | Maggie Walker A | Stats | NAQT IS-162 |
| 12/2/2017 | X | Maggie Walker A | Riverbend | Stats | NAQT IS-168 |