Difference between revisions of "Template:CurrentGrogerRank"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(Updated rankings to reflect changes in June) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {|class=wikitable style=text-align:center; | + | {|class=wikitable style="text-align:center; margin:0" |
| − | !colspan=6|High School Quizbowl Top 25, as of | + | !colspan=6|High School Quizbowl Top 25, as of June 28, 2022 |
|- | |- | ||
!width=30|# | !width=30|# | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Lambert|Lambert A]]||-||-||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| − | |[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]|| | + | |[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kinkaid]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| − | |[[Hunter | + | |[[Hunter]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Thomas Jefferson (VA)]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Strake Jesuit]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Detroit Catholic Central]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Barrington]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Carmel]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Detroit Country Day]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Buffalo Grove]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mira Loma]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Richard Montgomery]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Phillips Academy]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Greenhill]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Wayzata]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Great Valley]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Solon]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[IMSA]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Beavercreek]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Homestead]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ridgewood]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Belmont]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hoover]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[University Lab]] A||-||-||- |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |colspan=5|<sup>†</sup><small>Change since previous rankings</small> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |colspan=5|<sup></sup><small>Teams Leaving: n/a</small> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |colspan=5|<sup></sup><small>Teams Entering: n/a</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
Latest revision as of 20:41, 17 August 2022
| High School Quizbowl Top 25, as of June 28, 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Team | Prev. | Move† | Highest rank | |
| 1 | Lambert A | - | - | 1 | |
| 2 | Arcadia A | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Kinkaid A | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Hunter A | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Thomas Jefferson (VA) A | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Strake Jesuit A | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Detroit Catholic Central A | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Barrington A | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Carmel A | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Detroit Country Day A | - | - | - | |
| 11 | Buffalo Grove A | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Mira Loma A | - | - | - | |
| 13 | Richard Montgomery A | - | - | - | |
| 14 | Phillips Academy A | - | - | - | |
| 15 | Greenhill A | - | - | - | |
| 16 | Wayzata A | - | - | - | |
| 17 | Great Valley A | - | - | - | |
| 18 | Solon A | - | - | - | |
| 19 | IMSA A | - | - | - | |
| 20 | Beavercreek A | - | - | - | |
| 21 | Homestead A | - | - | - | |
| 22 | Ridgewood A | - | - | - | |
| 23 | Belmont A | - | - | - | |
| 24 | Hoover A | - | - | - | |
| 25 | University Lab A | - | - | - | |
| †Change since previous rankings | |||||
| Teams Leaving: n/a | |||||
| Teams Entering: n/a | |||||