Difference between revisions of "Central Lee"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 11/10/22 || Culver-Stockton Invitational || 2-1 || 3/12 | | 11/10/22 || Culver-Stockton Invitational || 2-1 || 3/12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2/23/23 || WACO Invitational || 4-0 || 1/8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2/28/23 || Central Lee Invitational || 4-0 || 1/8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3/16/23 || Van Buren Invitational || 4-0 || 1/8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3/22/23 || SEISC Championship Tournament || 3-2 || 1/7 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:21, 8 June 2024
| Central Lee | |
| Location: Donnellson, Iowa | |
|---|---|
| Coaches | Ryan Van Ausdall |
| Program Status | Active |
| School Size | 328 |
| NAQT Page | link |
Central Lee High School is a high school in Donnellson, Iowa. Central Lee is a member of the Southeast Iowa Super Conference. As well as their in-season competition, Central Lee also regularly competes in the Culver-Stockton Scholastic Bowl Invitational.
Tournament Results
2023-2024 School Year
| Date | Tournament | Record | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/9/23 | Culver-Stockton Invitational | 2-2 | 11/14 |
| ? | WACO Invitational | 3-1 | 3/8 |
| ? | Van Buren Invitational | 3-1 | 2/8 |
| ? | Central Lee Invitational | 2-2 | 2/8 |
| 3/19/24 | SEISC Championship Tournament | 5-0 | 1/7 |
2022-2023 School Year
| Date | Tournament | Record | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/22 | Culver-Stockton Invitational | 2-1 | 3/12 |
| 2/23/23 | WACO Invitational | 4-0 | 1/8 |
| 2/28/23 | Central Lee Invitational | 4-0 | 1/8 |
| 3/16/23 | Van Buren Invitational | 4-0 | 1/8 |
| 3/22/23 | SEISC Championship Tournament | 3-2 | 1/7 |