Difference between revisions of "Tiger Cup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m (Fixing broken link) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Top player | ! Top player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2025 || 12 || [[Princeton (IL)]] || [[Riverdale]] || [[Roanoke-Benson]] || [[La-Salle Peru]] || Ryan Beck ([[Streator]]) | + | | 2025 || 12 || [[Princeton (IL)]] || [[Riverdale (IL)]] || [[Roanoke-Benson]] || [[La-Salle Peru]] || Ryan Beck ([[Streator]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| 2026 || 18 || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] | | 2026 || 18 || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] | ||
Revision as of 12:54, 23 April 2025
The Tiger Cup is an annual varsity tournament hosted by Princeton (IL) . The Tournament was started in the 2024-2025 season in an attempt to bring more local tournaments to the Illinois Valley and Central Illinois regions.
Results
| Year | # of Teams | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 | Princeton (IL) | Riverdale (IL) | Roanoke-Benson | La-Salle Peru | Ryan Beck (Streator) |
| 2026 | 18 | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |