Difference between revisions of "Tiger Cup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added PPG) |
m (added set) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| 2025 || 12 || IQBT #5 || [[Princeton (IL)]] || [[Riverdale (IL)]] || [[Roanoke-Benson]] || [[La-Salle Peru]] || Ryan Beck ([[Streator]]) 63 PPG | | 2025 || 12 || IQBT #5 || [[Princeton (IL)]] || [[Riverdale (IL)]] || [[Roanoke-Benson]] || [[La-Salle Peru]] || Ryan Beck ([[Streator]]) 63 PPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2026 || 18 || | + | | 2026 || 18 || IQBT #7 || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] || [[TBD]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:55, 7 November 2025
The Tiger Cup is an annual varsity tournament hosted by Princeton (IL) . The Tournament was started in the 2024-2025 season in an attempt to bring more local tournaments to the Illinois Valley and Central Illinois regions.
Results
| Year | # of Teams | Set | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 | IQBT #5 | Princeton (IL) | Riverdale (IL) | Roanoke-Benson | La-Salle Peru | Ryan Beck (Streator) 63 PPG |
| 2026 | 18 | IQBT #7 | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |