Difference between revisions of "Hunter SCOP"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Hunter College High School's annual mirror of SCOP Novice is one of the longest-running Novice events in the New York Tri-state. ==Results== {| border="1" cellspacing...") |
|||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| VII (10/27/2018) | | VII (10/27/2018) | ||
| [[East Brunswick]] A | | [[East Brunswick]] A | ||
| − | | [[Great Neck South]] A | + | | [[Great Neck South|West Egg]] A |
| − | | [[East Brunswick]] | + | | [[East Brunswick]] B |
| [[Tenafly]] A | | [[Tenafly]] A | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIII (10/26/2019) | | VIII (10/26/2019) | ||
| − | | [[Great Neck South]] A | + | | [[Great Neck South|West Egg]] A |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ridgewood]] A |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[East Brunswick]] A |
| − | | | + | | [[Livingston|Robert Harp]] A |
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| [https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/5854/ Stats] | | [https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/5854/ Stats] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:38, 5 October 2020
Hunter College High School's annual mirror of SCOP Novice is one of the longest-running Novice events in the New York Tri-state.
Results
| Tournament | Champion | Second | T-3rd | T-3rd | Field Size | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I (10/13/2012) | Ridgewood A | Ridgewood B | St. Joe's A | Smithtown East A | 30 | Stats |
| II (10/12/2013) | Regis A | Bergen A | Trinity A | Ridgewood A | 22 | Stats |
| III (11/1/2014) | Regis A | North Babylon A | St. Joe's B | St. Joe's A | 18 | Stats |
| IV (11/7/2015) | St. Joe's A | Middlesex Cty. Acad. A | Regis A | House A | 23 | Stats |
| V (10/29/2016) | Trinity A | Regis A | House A | Ridgewood B | 14 | Stats |
| VI (10/28/2017) | Greens Farms A | Bard A | Ridgewood A | High Tech A | 28 | Stats |
| VII (10/27/2018) | East Brunswick A | West Egg A | East Brunswick B | Tenafly A | 32 | Stats |
| VIII (10/26/2019) | West Egg A | Ridgewood A | East Brunswick A | Robert Harp A | 24 | Stats |