Difference between revisions of "North Carolina All-Star Team"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paul Smith (talk | contribs) |
Paul Smith (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| − | ! | + | !Player |
| + | !Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan = 5| 2007 | |rowspan = 5| 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Katie Huddleston | + | |Katie Huddleston |Raleigh Charter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Stephen Lin | + | |Stephen Lin |NCSSM |
| − | |John Mace | + | |- |
| − | |Josh Sokol | + | |John Mace |Robinson |
| − | |Nick Tarleton | + | |- |
| − | |Nancy Vander Veer | + | |Josh Sokol |Raleigh Charter |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Nick Tarleton |Cary Academy | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Nancy Vander Veer |St. Mary's | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 4 October 2011
The NCATA All-Star Team has been named since the 2006-2007 School Year.
| Year | Player | Team | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | |||||||||||
| Raleigh Charter | |||||||||||
| NCSSM | |||||||||||
| Robinson | |||||||||||
| Raleigh Charter | |||||||||||
| Cary Academy | |||||||||||
| St. Mary's | |||||||||||
| 2008 | Gray Cannon (Robinson) | John Mace (2) (Robinson) | Kevin Munger (Raleigh Charter) | Roger Que (NCSSM) | Peter Schultz (Raleigh Charter) | Ray Wang (NCSSM) | |||||
| 2009 | Richard Deans (Rocky Mount) | Arthur Kim (East Chapel Hill) | Patrick Nolan (Greensboro Day) | Allie Russell (Robinson) | Peter Schultz (2) (Raleigh Charter) | Sam Spaulding (Cobra Kings) | Ben Stevenson (Greensboro Day) | Kiel Williams (Early College at Guilford) | |||
| 2010 | Matthew Draelos (Early College at Guilford) | Jared Douglas (Robinson) | Gareth Fowler (Early College at Guilford) | Gregg Godwin (Cobra Kings) | Michael Greshko (Providence Day) | Saumil Jariwala (NCSSM) | Peter Schultz (3) (Raleigh Charter) | Jordan Wadsack-Stewart (Green Hope) | |||
| 2011 | Gareth Fowler (2) (Early College at Guilford) | Natan Holtzman (Enloe) | William Holub-Moorman (East Chapel Hill) | Matt Labarbera (NCSSM) | Regina Maimone (Thomas Jefferson) | Frank McBride (Carrboro) | Dan Qu (Raleigh Charter) | Zachary Thomas (Early College at Guilford) | Kiel Williams (2) (Early College at Guilford) | Peter Wu (Green Hope) | Alex You (Enloe)} |