Difference between revisions of "North Carolina All-Star Team"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paul Smith (talk | contribs) |
Paul Smith (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Katie Huddleston | |Katie Huddleston | ||
| − | |Raleigh Charter | + | |[[Raleigh Charter]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Stephen Lin | |Stephen Lin | ||
| − | |NCSSM | + | |[[NCSSM]] |
|- | |- | ||
|John Mace | |John Mace | ||
| − | |Robinson | + | |[[Robinson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Josh Sokol | |Josh Sokol | ||
| − | |Raleigh Charter | + | |[[Raleigh Charter]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Nick Tarleton | |Nick Tarleton | ||
| − | |Cary Academy | + | |[[Cary Academy]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Nancy Vander Veer | |Nancy Vander Veer | ||
| − | |St. Mary's | + | |[[St. Mary's]] |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan = 7| 2008 | |rowspan = 7| 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gray Cannon | |Gray Cannon | ||
| − | |Robinson | + | |[[Robinson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|John Mace (2) | |John Mace (2) | ||
| − | |Robinson | + | |[[Robinson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Kevin Munger | |Kevin Munger | ||
| − | |Raleigh Charter | + | |[[Raleigh Charter]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Roger Que | |Roger Que | ||
| − | |NCSSM | + | |[[NCSSM]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Schultz | |Peter Schultz | ||
| − | |Raleigh Charter | + | |[[Raleigh Charter]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Ray Wang | |Ray Wang | ||
| − | |NCSSM | + | |[[NCSSM]] |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan = 9| 2009 | |rowspan = 9| 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Richard Deans | |Richard Deans | ||
| − | |Rocky Mount | + | |[[Rocky Mount]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Arthur Kim | |Arthur Kim | ||
| − | |East Chapel Hill | + | |[[East Chapel Hill]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Patrick Nolan | |Patrick Nolan | ||
| − | |Greensboro Day | + | |[[Greensboro Day]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Allie Russell | |Allie Russell | ||
| − | |Robinson | + | |[[Robinson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Schultz (2) | |Peter Schultz (2) | ||
| − | |Raleigh Charter | + | |[[Raleigh Charter]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Sam Spaulding | |Sam Spaulding | ||
| − | |Cobra Kings | + | |[[Cobra Kings]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Ben Stevenson | |Ben Stevenson | ||
| − | |Greensboro Day | + | |[[Greensboro Day]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Kiel Williams | |Kiel Williams | ||
| − | |Early College at Guilford | + | |[[Early College at Guilford]] |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan = 9| 2010 | |rowspan = 9| 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matthew Draelos | |Matthew Draelos | ||
| − | |Early College at Guilford | + | |[[Early College at Guilford]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Jared Douglas | |Jared Douglas | ||
| − | |Robinson | + | |[[Robinson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Gareth Fowler | |Gareth Fowler | ||
| − | |Early College at Guilford | + | |[[Early College at Guilford]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Gregg Godwin | |Gregg Godwin | ||
| − | |Cobra Kings | + | |[[Cobra Kings]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Michael Greshko | |Michael Greshko | ||
| − | |Providence Day | + | |[[Providence Day]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Saumil Jariwala | |Saumil Jariwala | ||
| − | |NCSSM | + | |[[NCSSM]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Schultz (3) | |Peter Schultz (3) | ||
| − | |Raleigh Charter | + | |[[Raleigh Charter]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Jordan Wadsack-Stewart | |Jordan Wadsack-Stewart | ||
| − | |Green Hope | + | |[[Green Hope]] |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan = 12| 2011 | |rowspan = 12| 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gareth Fowler (2) | |Gareth Fowler (2) | ||
| − | |Early College at Guilford | + | |[[Early College at Guilford]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Natan Holtzman | |Natan Holtzman | ||
| − | |Enloe | + | |[[Enloe]] |
|- | |- | ||
|William Holub-Moorman | |William Holub-Moorman | ||
| − | |East Chapel Hill | + | |[[East Chapel Hill]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Matt Labarbera | |Matt Labarbera | ||
| − | |NCSSM | + | |[[NCSSM]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Regina Maimone | |Regina Maimone | ||
| − | |Thomas Jefferson | + | |[[Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Frank McBride | |Frank McBride | ||
| − | |Carrboro | + | |[[Carrboro]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Dan Qu | |Dan Qu | ||
| − | |Raleigh Charter | + | |[[Raleigh Charter]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Zachary Thomas | |Zachary Thomas | ||
| − | |Early College at Guilford | + | |[[Early College at Guilford]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Kiel Williams (2) | |Kiel Williams (2) | ||
| − | |Early College at Guilford | + | |[[Early College at Guilford]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Peter Wu | |Peter Wu | ||
| − | |Green Hope | + | |[[Green Hope]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Alex You | |Alex You | ||
| − | |Enloe | + | |[[Enloe]] |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 4 October 2011
The NCATA All-Star Team has been named since the 2006-2007 School Year.
Multiple All-Star Selections by Player
| Number | Player | Years | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Peter Schultz | 2008, 2009, 2010 | Raleigh Charter |
| 2 | Gareth Fowler | 2009, 2010 | Early College at Guilford |
| 2 | John Mace | 2007, 2008 | Robinson |
| 2 | Kiel Williams | 2008, 2010 | Early College at Guilford |
All-Star Selections by Year
| Year | Player | Team |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ||
| Katie Huddleston | Raleigh Charter | |
| Stephen Lin | NCSSM | |
| John Mace | Robinson | |
| Josh Sokol | Raleigh Charter | |
| Nick Tarleton | Cary Academy | |
| Nancy Vander Veer | St. Mary's | |
| 2008 | ||
| Gray Cannon | Robinson | |
| John Mace (2) | Robinson | |
| Kevin Munger | Raleigh Charter | |
| Roger Que | NCSSM | |
| Peter Schultz | Raleigh Charter | |
| Ray Wang | NCSSM | |
| 2009 | ||
| Richard Deans | Rocky Mount | |
| Arthur Kim | East Chapel Hill | |
| Patrick Nolan | Greensboro Day | |
| Allie Russell | Robinson | |
| Peter Schultz (2) | Raleigh Charter | |
| Sam Spaulding | Cobra Kings | |
| Ben Stevenson | Greensboro Day | |
| Kiel Williams | Early College at Guilford | |
| 2010 | ||
| Matthew Draelos | Early College at Guilford | |
| Jared Douglas | Robinson | |
| Gareth Fowler | Early College at Guilford | |
| Gregg Godwin | Cobra Kings | |
| Michael Greshko | Providence Day | |
| Saumil Jariwala | NCSSM | |
| Peter Schultz (3) | Raleigh Charter | |
| Jordan Wadsack-Stewart | Green Hope | |
| 2011 | ||
| Gareth Fowler (2) | Early College at Guilford | |
| Natan Holtzman | Enloe | |
| William Holub-Moorman | East Chapel Hill | |
| Matt Labarbera | NCSSM | |
| Regina Maimone | Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy | |
| Frank McBride | Carrboro | |
| Dan Qu | Raleigh Charter | |
| Zachary Thomas | Early College at Guilford | |
| Kiel Williams (2) | Early College at Guilford | |
| Peter Wu | Green Hope | |
| Alex You | Enloe |