Difference between revisions of "Cactus League"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Estrella Foothills]]||Goodyear||Matt Lees | |[[Estrella Foothills]]||Goodyear||Matt Lees | ||
|-style="background: #e3e3e3;" | |-style="background: #e3e3e3;" | ||
| − | |[[Independence (AZ)]]||Glendale||Phyllis Gendreau | + | |[[Independence (AZ)|Independence]]||Glendale||Phyllis Gendreau |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Millennium]]||Goodyear||Louise Privette | |[[Millennium]]||Goodyear||Louise Privette | ||
Latest revision as of 10:33, 7 February 2018
The Cactus League, previously the West Valley League is a league in Arizona. Prior to the 2010-2011 iteration the league used speed check questions which have now been replaced with IS sets.
League Members
| School | Town | Head Coach |
|---|---|---|
| Agua Fria | Avondale | Mike Metzger |
| Brophy | Phoenix | Patrick Kolb |
| Buckeye Union | Buckeye | |
| Desert Vista | Phoenix | Birgit Musheno |
| Estrella Foothills | Goodyear | Matt Lees |
| Independence | Glendale | Phyllis Gendreau |
| Millennium | Goodyear | Louise Privette |
| Verrado | Buckeye | Sucheta Thomas |
| Willow Canyon | Surprise |