Difference between revisions of "Southeast Iowa Super Conference"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Harmony]] || Farmington || Rockets | | [[Harmony]] || Farmington || Rockets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Highland (Iowa High School) ]] || Riverside || Huskies | + | | [[Highland (Iowa High School) ]] || Riverside || Huskies |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hillcrest Academy]] || Kalona || Ravens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holy Trinity]] || Fort Madison || Crusaders | | [[Holy Trinity]] || Fort Madison || Crusaders | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 7 February 2025
The Southeast Iowa Super Conference or SEISC is a league of small high school programs across Southeastern Iowa. The Conference holds several invitational meets over the course of a given year, with the hosting duties of the conference tournament rotating between its’ member schools. The conference was formed in 1992, a result of the merger between the Deerwood Conference and the Southeast Iowa Conference.
Current Members
| School | Location | Mascot |
|---|---|---|
| Central Lee (Iowa High School) | Donnellson | Hawks |
| Mediapolis | Mediapolis | Bulldogs |
| Pekin | Packwood | Panthers |
| Van Buren | Keosauqua | Warriors |
| WACO | Wayland | Warriors |
| West Burlington | West Burlington | Falcons |
Former Members
| School | Location | Mascot |
|---|---|---|
| Cardinal | Ashland | Comets |
| Cardinal Stritch | Keokuk | Lions |
| Columbus | Columbus Junction | Wildcats |
| Danville (Iowa High School) | Danville | Bears |
| Harmony | Farmington | Rockets |
| Highland (Iowa High School) | Riverside | Huskies |
| Hillcrest Academy | Kalona | Ravens |
| Holy Trinity | Fort Madison | Crusaders |
| Lone Tree | Lone Tree | Lions |
| Louisa-Muscatine | Letts | Falcons |
| Maharishi | Fairfield | Pioneers |
| Marquette (Iowa High School) | West Point | Warriors |
| New London | New London | Tigers |
| Notre Dame (Iowa High School) | Burlington | Nikes |
| Wapello | Wapello | Indians |
| Winfield-Mt. Union | Winfield | Wolves |
SEISC Conference Results (Varsity)
| Year | Conference Champions | 2nd Place |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Central Lee | Mediapolis |
| 2023 | Central Lee | WACO |
| 2022 | Pekin | Cardinal |
| 2021 | Central Lee | |
| 2020 | Not Held | |
| 2019 | Holy Trinity | |
| 2018 | Maharishi | Danville |
| 2017 | Central Lee | |
| 2016 | WACO | Cardinal |
| 2015 | Central Lee | |
| 2014 | Danville | |
| 2013 | Danville | Mediapolis |
| 2012 | Mediapolis | Danville |
| 2011 | ||
| 2010 | Columbus | Cardinal |
| 2009 | Danville | Van Buren |
| 2008 | ||
| 2007 | Cardinal | |
| 2006 | ||
| 2005 | ||
| 2004 | Cardinal | |
| 2003 | Pekin | Columbus |
| 2002 | Central Lee | |
| 2001 | Columbus | |
| 2000 | Harmony | Marquette |
| 1999 | ||
| 1998 | ||
| 1997 | Mediapolis | |
| 1996 | Cardinal | Harmony |
| 1995 | ||
| 1994 | Winfield-Mt. Union | Notre Dame |
| 1993 | Highland | Notre Dame |
| 1992 | Mediapolis | Columbus |