Difference between revisions of "MSQB.org"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Claire Chan (talk | contribs) |
Claire Chan (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Burleigh Manor|Burleigh Manor A]] | | [[Burleigh Manor|Burleigh Manor A]] | ||
| [[Middlesex|Middlesex A]] | | [[Middlesex|Middlesex A]] | ||
| − | | [[Challenger Strawberry-Park|Challenger Strawberry | + | | [[Challenger Strawberry-Park|Challenger-Strawberry Park A]] |
| [[River Trail|River Trail A]] | | [[River Trail|River Trail A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Burleigh Manor|Burleigh Manor A]] | | [[Burleigh Manor|Burleigh Manor A]] | ||
| [[Middlesex|Middlesex A]] | | [[Middlesex|Middlesex A]] | ||
| − | | [[Challenger Strawberry-Park|Challenger Strawberry | + | | [[Challenger Strawberry-Park|Challenger-Strawberry Park A]] |
| [[River Trail|River Trail A]] | | [[River Trail|River Trail A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 29 September 2025
MSQB.org was a website about middle school quizbowl started by Andrew Gao, Neev Sahgal, Aditya Khambekar, Deven Hagen, Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt, and George Tagtmeier in 2021. The website itself is now defunct.
MSQBRank
In 2021, MSQB.org released their first project, MSQBRank, a data-based ranking of middle school teams based on the Groger Ranks methodology, which was available on the website until 2022. Today, MSQBRank can be found on the Hsquizbowl.org forums.