Difference between revisions of "Princeton High School Tournament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| October 8, 2011 || [[Hunter|Hunter A]] || [[Hunter|Hunter B]] | | October 8, 2011 || [[Hunter|Hunter A]] || [[Hunter|Hunter B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | October 6, 2012 || [[St. Joseph's|St. Joseph's A]] || [[High Tech|High Tech A]] | ||
[[Category:High school tournaments]] [[Category:Princeton]] | [[Category:High school tournaments]] [[Category:Princeton]] | ||
[[Category:Original QBWiki Page]] | [[Category:Original QBWiki Page]] | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 18 April 2013
A high school tournament run annually by Princeton University using NAQT IS questions. Usually held in the late fall or winter.
| Date held | Champion | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| November 1997 | Manheim Township | State College |
| November 1998 | unknown | unknown |
| January 2000 | State College A | unknown |
| December 9, 2000 | Martin County A | Kellenberg A |
| December 8, 2001 | Irmo | Millburn A |
| November 23, 2002 | State College A | Horace Greeley A |
| December 6, 2003 | no tournament held | |
| November 20, 2004 | Thomas Jefferson A | State College A |
| November 19, 2005 | State College A | Millburn A |
| February 24, 2007 | Gonzaga | Stuyvesant A |
| October 20, 2007 | Walt Whitman A | Gonzaga |
| October 11, 2008 | Bergen A | Stuyvesant A |
| October 3, 2009 | Charter A | Bergen A |
| October 8, 2011 | Hunter A | Hunter B |
| October 6, 2012 | St. Joseph's A | High Tech A |