Difference between revisions of "Tar Heel Cup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paul Smith (talk | contribs) |
Paul Smith (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 |
| − | | | + | | [[Raleigh Charter|Raleigh Charter A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[NCSSM|NCSSM A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Chapel Hill|Chapel Hill B]] |
| − | | | + | | [[NCSSM|NCSSM B]]| [http://www.unc.edu/~rbruss/thc06/ Overall] |
| − | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 10 October 2013
The Tar Heel Cup is a high school tournament hosted by UNC in the fall semester. It has traditionally used questions from HSAPQ.
Results
| Year | Number of teams | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 2002 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 2003 | ? | Raleigh Charter | Chapel Hill | East Forsyth | Grimsley | Summary |
| 2004 | ? | Raleigh Charter A | Raleigh Charter B | Walter Williams | Chapel Hill A | Summary |
| 2005 | 28 | Raleigh Charter A | Raleigh Charter B | NCSSM B | Walter Williams | Overall |
| 2006 | 25 | Raleigh Charter A | NCSSM A | Chapel Hill B | NCSSM B| Overall | |
| 2007 | 25 | NCSSM A | Robinson A | Raleigh Charter A | Raleigh Charter B | Overall |
| 2008 | 18 | Raleigh Charter A | Cave Spring A | NCSSM A | Early College at Guilford A | Overall |
| 2009 | 22 | Southside | Raleigh Charter A | Early College at Guilford A | NCSSM A | Overall |
| 2010 | 29 | Early College at Guilford A | Raleigh Charter A | Enloe A | NCSSM A | Overall |
| 2011 | 16 | Early College at Guilford A | East Chapel Hill A | Enloe A | NCSSM A | Prelims Playoffs |
| 2012 | 24 | East Chapel Hill A | Early College at Guilford B | Early College at Guilford A | Raleigh Charter A | Prelims Playoffs |
| 2013 | 21 | Northmont A | Raleigh Charter A | Early College at Guilford A | Cave Spring A | Overall |