Difference between revisions of "Timberwolf Invitational"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Second | ! Second | ||
! Third | ! Third | ||
| + | ! Fourth | ||
! Set | ! Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Edmond Santa Fe]] | | [[Edmond Santa Fe]] | ||
| [[St. Mark's]] | | [[St. Mark's]] | ||
| + | | [[Prosper|Prosper A]] | ||
| IS-91A | | IS-91A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Yukon]] | | [[Yukon]] | ||
| [[Stillwater|Stillwater A]] | | [[Stillwater|Stillwater A]] | ||
| + | | [[Wichita East|Wichita East A]] | ||
| IS-101A | | IS-101A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Yukon|Yukon A]] | | [[Yukon|Yukon A]] | ||
| [[Norman]] | | [[Norman]] | ||
| + | | [[Edmond Memorial|Edmond Memorial B]] | ||
| IS-111 | | IS-111 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Norman|Norman A]] | | [[Norman|Norman A]] | ||
| [[Choctaw]] | | [[Choctaw]] | ||
| − | | [[LIST]] | + | | [[Hilldale]] |
| + | | [[LIST|LIST III]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/2232/stats/complete_stats/ 2014] | ||
| + | | [[Edmond Memorial|Edmond Memorial A]] | ||
| + | | [[Edmond Memorial|Edmond Memorial B]] | ||
| + | | [[Norman|Norman A]] | ||
| + | | [[Choctaw|Choctaw A]] | ||
| + | | [[LIST|LIST IV]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:06, 13 May 2014
The Timberwolf Invitational is a high school tournament hosted by Norman North High School.
Results
| Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth | Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Cistercian | Edmond Santa Fe | St. Mark's | Prosper A | IS-91A |
| 2010 | St. Mark's A | Yukon | Stillwater A | Wichita East A | IS-101A |
| 2012 | Edmond Memorial A | Yukon A | Norman | Edmond Memorial B | IS-111 |
| 2013 | Edmond Memorial A | Norman A | Choctaw | Hilldale | LIST III |
| 2014 | Edmond Memorial A | Edmond Memorial B | Norman A | Choctaw A | LIST IV |