Difference between revisions of "Siouxper Bowl"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Sioux Falls Lincoln]] | | [[Sioux Falls Lincoln]] | ||
| [[Brookings]] | | [[Brookings]] | ||
| − | | [[Heelan|Heelan A]] | + | | [[Bishop Heelan|Bishop Heelan A]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=5956 2014] | | [https://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=5956 2014] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Brandon Valley|Brandon Valley A]] | | [[Brandon Valley|Brandon Valley A]] | ||
| [[Brookings]] | | [[Brookings]] | ||
| − | | [[Heelan|Heelan A]] | + | | [[Bishop Heelan|Bishop Heelan A]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=6737 2015] | | [https://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=6737 2015] | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| [[Brookings]] | | [[Brookings]] | ||
| − | | [[Heelan]] | + | | [[Bishop Heelan]] |
| [[O'Gorman|O'Gorman A]] | | [[O'Gorman|O'Gorman A]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 15 January 2016
The Siouxper Bowl is a high school tournament hosted by the University of Sioux Falls since 2005.
| Year | Packet set | Field size | First place | Second place | Third place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | IS-99A | 13 | O'Gorman A | Vermillion | Sioux Falls Home School |
| 2011 | IS-110A | 16 | Brookings B | Brookings A | Sioux Falls Roosevelt B |
| 2012 | IS-121A | 18 | Brookings | O'Gorman B | Sioux Falls Roosevelt A |
| 2013 | IS-131A | 18 | Sioux Falls Lincoln | Brookings | Bishop Heelan A |
| 2014 | IS-141A | 18 | Brandon Valley A | Brookings | Bishop Heelan A |
| 2015 | IS-149A | 14 | Brookings | Bishop Heelan | O'Gorman A |