Difference between revisions of "NCASA Middle School State"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Seventy-First Classical]] | |[[Seventy-First Classical]] | ||
|[[Robinson (NC)|Robinson]] A | |[[Robinson (NC)|Robinson]] A | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Hickory Ridge]] |
|[http://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=4565] | |[http://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=4565] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Robinson (NC)|Robinson]] | | [[Robinson (NC)|Robinson]] | ||
| [[Seventy-First Classical]] | | [[Seventy-First Classical]] | ||
| − | | [[Smith (NC)|Smith]] | + | | [[Smith (NC)|Smith]] / [[Hickory Ridge]] |
| | | | ||
|[http://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=5118] | |[http://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=5118] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Seventy-First Classical]] | |[[Seventy-First Classical]] | ||
|[[Smith (NC)|Smith]] | |[[Smith (NC)|Smith]] | ||
| − | |[[Hickory Ridge]] | + | |[[Ligon]]/[[Hickory Ridge]] |
| | | | ||
|[http://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=5724] | |[http://www.naqt.com/stats/tournament-teams.jsp?tournament_id=5724] | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 19 March 2017
The NCASA Middle School Quiz Bowl State Championship is a middle school state championship tournament sponsored by NCASA. It uses an NAQT set and was first held in 2013. The top teams qualify for the MSNCT.
| Year | Set Used | Champion | Second Place | Third Place | Fourth Place | Full results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MS-06 | Thomas Jefferson Classical | Seventy-First Classical | Robinson A | Hickory Ridge | [1] |
| 2014 | MS-09 | Robinson | Seventy-First Classical | Smith / Hickory Ridge | [2] | |
| 2015 | MS-14 | Seventy-First Classical | Smith | Ligon/Hickory Ridge | [3] | |
| 2016 | MS-18 | Smith | Mount Mourne | Robinson/Metrolina | [4] | |
| 2017 | Metrolina | Smith | Mount Mourne | Ligon |