Difference between revisions of "Southeast Iowa Super Conference"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Columbus]] || Columbus Junction ||Wildcats | | [[Columbus]] || Columbus Junction ||Wildcats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danville]] || Danville || Bears | + | | [[Danville (Iowa High School) ]] || Danville || Bears |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maharishi]] || Fairfield || Pioneers | | [[Maharishi]] || Fairfield || Pioneers | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 7 June 2024
The Southeast Iowa Super Conference or SEISC is a league of small high school programs across Southeastern Iowa.
Current Members
| School | Location | Mascot |
|---|---|---|
| Central Lee (Iowa High School) | Donnellson | Hawks |
| Mediapolis | Mediapolis | Bulldogs |
| Pekin | Packwood | Panthers |
| Van Buren | Keosauqua | Warriors |
| WACO | Wayland | Warriors |
| West Burlington | West Burlington | Falcons |
Former Members
| School | Location | Mascot |
|---|---|---|
| Cardinal | Ashland | Comets |
| Columbus | Columbus Junction | Wildcats |
| Danville (Iowa High School) | Danville | Bears |
| Maharishi | Fairfield | Pioneers |
| New London | New London | Tigers |
| Wapello | Wapello | Indians |
SEISC Conference Results (Varsity)
| Year | Tournament Champions | 2nd Place |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Central Lee | Mediapolis |
| 2023 | Central Lee | WACO |
| 2022 | Pekin | Cardinal |
| 2021 | Central Lee | |
| 2020 | ||
| 2019 | ||
| 2018 | Maharishi | |
| 2017 | Central Lee | |
| 2016 | WACO | Cardinal |
| 2015 | Central Lee | |
| 2014 | ||
| 2013 | ||
| 2012 | Mediapolis |