Difference between revisions of "Central Lee"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Date !! Tournament !! Record !! Rank | ! Date !! Tournament !! Record !! Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11/9/23 || Culver-Stockton Invitational || 2-2 || 11/14 |
|- | |- | ||
| ? || WACO Invitational || 3-1 || 3/8 | | ? || WACO Invitational || 3-1 || 3/8 | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 8 June 2024
| Central Lee | |
| Location: Donnellson, Iowa | |
|---|---|
| Coaches | Ryan Van Ausdall |
| Program Status | Active |
| School Size | 328 |
| NAQT Page | link |
Central Lee High School is a high school in Donnellson, Iowa. Central Lee is a member of the Southeast Iowa Super Conference. As well as their in-season competition, Central Lee also regularly competes in the Culver-Stockton Scholastic Bowl Invitational.
Tournament Results
2023-2024 School Year
| Date | Tournament | Record | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/9/23 | Culver-Stockton Invitational | 2-2 | 11/14 |
| ? | WACO Invitational | 3-1 | 3/8 |
| ? | Van Buren Invitational | 3-1 | 2/8 |
| ? | Central Lee Invitational | 2-2 | 2/8 |
| ? | SEISC Championship Tournament | 5-0 | 1/7 |