Difference between revisions of "Hallsville"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| [[WUSTL]] | | [[WUSTL]] | ||
| A Team (10th), B Team (9th) | | A Team (10th), B Team (9th) | ||
| − | | A Team (Madeline Koenig-Schappe, Katelyn Hanvey, Justin Crum, Lee March); B Team (Jared Lockwood, Josh Null, Logan Hansen | + | | A Team (Madeline Koenig-Schappe, Katelyn Hanvey, Justin Crum, Lee March); B Team (Jared Lockwood, Josh Null, Logan Hansen) |
| [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/1287/stats/prelims/ Prelims] [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/1287/stats/combined/ Combined] | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/1287/stats/prelims/ Prelims] [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/1287/stats/combined/ Combined] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 27 February 2013
| Hallsville | |
| Location: Hallsville, MO | |
|---|---|
| Coaches | Scott Allen |
| Program Status | Unknown |
| School Size | Unknown |
| NAQT Page | link |
Hallsville is a team from central Missouri, in MSHSAA class 3, district 7. They had three consecutive appearances at MSHSAA State, where they were led by high scorer Taylor Smith.
Current Players
- Madeline Koenig-Schappe
- Justin Crum
- Joel Adams
- Lee March
- Katelyn Hanvey
- Maddie Robertson
- Laura Hendrick
- Jared Lockwood
- Josh Null
- Glen Decker
- Logan Hansen
- William Riester
Competition Results
2012-2013
| Tournament | Host Location | Finish | Team Members | Statistics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Fall V | Missouri | 9th | Jared Lockwood, Josh Null, Glen Decker, Justin Crum | Prelims Playoffs Combined |
| MOQBA Fall Regional Tournament | Centralia | A team (4th); B team (3rd); C team (12th) | A Team (Madeline Koenig-Schappe, Katelyn Hanvey, Justin Crum, Lee March); B Team (Jared Lockwood, Josh Null, Glen Decker, Logan Hansen); C Team (Joel Adams, Zach B, Maddie Robertson, William Riester) | Prelims Playoffs Combined |
| Tiger Bowl V | Missouri | A Team (14th), B Team (5th) | A Team (Katelyn Hanvey, Lee March, Maddie Robertson, Joel Adams, Laura Hendrick); B Team (Jared Lockwood, Josh Null, Glen Decker, Logan Hansen) | Prelims Playoffs Superplayoffs Combined |
| Mort Walker Invitational IV | Missouri | A Team (8th), B Team (6th), C Team (18th) | A Team (Madeline Koenig-Schappe, Katelyn Hanvey, Justin Crum, Lee March); B Team (Jared Lockwood, Josh Null, Logan Hansen); C Team (Joel Adams, William Riester, Laura Hedrick) | Prelims Playoffs Combined |
| WUHSAC XV | WUSTL | A Team (10th), B Team (9th) | A Team (Madeline Koenig-Schappe, Katelyn Hanvey, Justin Crum, Lee March); B Team (Jared Lockwood, Josh Null, Logan Hansen) | Prelims Combined |