Difference between revisions of "List of high school state champions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Matt Weiner (talk | contribs) |
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) (feel free to revert, but NAQT champs don't have "state" in their name; links) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama | |Alabama | ||
− | |Alabama Scholastic Coaches Association State Championship | + | |[[ASCA High School State Championship|Alabama Scholastic Coaches Association State Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|Spain Park | |Spain Park | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama | |Alabama | ||
− | |NAQT Alabama | + | |[[NAQT Alabama Championship]]] |
| | | | ||
|Tournament no longer held after 2012 | |Tournament no longer held after 2012 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alabama | |Alabama | ||
− | |NAQT Alabama | + | |NAQT Alabama Championship JV |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arkansas | |Arkansas | ||
− | |NAQT Arkansas | + | |[[NAQT Arkansas Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|Watson Chapel | |Watson Chapel | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arkansas | |Arkansas | ||
− | |Arkansas Governor's Quizbowl Association Senior High State Finals Class 7A | + | |[[Arkansas Governor's Quizbowl Association]] Senior High State Finals Class 7A |
| | | | ||
|Fort Smith Southside | |Fort Smith Southside | ||
Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arizona | |Arizona | ||
− | |NAQT Arizona | + | |[[NAQT Arizona Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|Desert Vista | |Desert Vista | ||
Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California | |California | ||
− | |California Quizbowl Championship | + | |[[California Quizbowl Championship]] |
| | | | ||
| Tournament began in 2014 | | Tournament began in 2014 | ||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California | |California | ||
− | |NAQT Northern California | + | |[[NAQT Northern California Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|Escobar | |Escobar | ||
Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California | |California | ||
− | |NAQT Southern California | + | |[[NAQT Southern California Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|Arcadia | |Arcadia | ||
Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Colorado | |Colorado | ||
− | |Colorado State Knowledge Bowl | + | |[[Colorado Knowledge Bowl|Colorado State Knowledge Bowl Meet]] Class 5A |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 651: | Line 651: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Colorado |
− | | | + | |[[Colorado Knowledge Bowl|Colorado State Knowledge Bowl Meet]] Class 4A |
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 687: | Line 687: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Colorado |
− | | | + | |[[Colorado Knowledge Bowl|Colorado State Knowledge Bowl Meet]] Class 3A |
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 723: | Line 723: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Colorado |
− | | | + | |[[Colorado Knowledge Bowl|Colorado State Knowledge Bowl Meet]] Class 2A |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 758: | Line 749: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 784: | Line 758: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Colorado | ||
+ | |[[Colorado Knowledge Bowl|Colorado State Knowledge Bowl Meet]] Class A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 794: | Line 771: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 831: | Line 795: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Connecticut |
− | |NAQT | + | |[[NAQT Connecticut Championship]] |
+ | | | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 840: | Line 805: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 866: | Line 828: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District of Columbia | ||
+ | |Washington, D.C. Quizbowl Championship | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 902: | Line 863: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |District of Columbia | ||
+ | |[[NAQT Maryland/DC Championship]] | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Montgomery Blair | ||
+ | |St. Anselm's | ||
+ | |Richard Montgomery | ||
+ | |Georgetown Day | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Richard Montgomery | ||
+ | |Richard Montgomery | ||
+ | |Blake | ||
+ | |Eleanor Roosevelt | ||
+ | |Blake | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Georgetown Day | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 924: | Line 897: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Delaware | ||
+ | |[[NAQT Delaware Championship]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Wilmington Charter | ||
+ | |Tournament was announced, results were not posted | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2001 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 938: | Line 934: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 976: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Florida | |Florida | ||
− | | | + | |[[NAQT Florida Championship]] |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Tournament was not held after 2012 (split into North and South Florida tournaments) |
− | + | |Ransom Everglades | |
− | + | |Ransom Everglades | |
− | + | |Ransom Everglades | |
− | + | |Ransom Everglades | |
− | + | |Ransom Everglades | |
− | + | |Ransom Everglades | |
− | + | |Plant City | |
− | + | |Ransom Everglades | |
− | + | |Tournament began in 2005 | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | | ||
− | | Tournament began in | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 961: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,064: | Line 974: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |NAQT Florida Championship JV | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Tournament was not held after 2012 (split into North and South Florida tournaments) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |JV title not awarded after 2006 | ||
+ | |Choctawhatchee | ||
+ | |JV title not awarded before 2006 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,082: | Line 1,002: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |[[NAQT South Florida Championship]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Ransom Everglades | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,118: | Line 1,030: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,154: | Line 1,038: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,191: | Line 1,047: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Florida |
− | | | + | |[[NAQT North Florida Championship]] |
+ | | | ||
+ | |Buchholz | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2013 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,226: | Line 1,066: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,262: | Line 1,074: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,276: | Line 1,082: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |[[Commissioner's Academic Challenge Division]] I | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |Pinellas | ||
+ | |Orange | ||
+ | |Escambia | ||
+ | |Escambia | ||
+ | |Brevard | ||
+ | |Pinellas | ||
+ | |Polk | ||
+ | |Escambia | ||
+ | |Manatee | ||
+ | |Brevard | ||
+ | |Escambia | ||
+ | |Escambia | ||
+ | |Palm Beach | ||
+ | |Escambia | ||
+ | |Brevard | ||
+ | |Seminole | ||
+ | |Duval | ||
+ | |Leon | ||
+ | |Broward | ||
+ | |Pinellas | ||
+ | |Duval | ||
+ | |Pinellas | ||
+ | |Dade | ||
+ | |Pinellas | ||
+ | |Polk | ||
+ | |Duval | ||
+ | |Orange | ||
+ | |Seminole | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1986 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |Commissioner's Academic Challenge Division II | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | Martin | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Santa Rosa | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Martin | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Santa Rosa | ||
+ | | Okaloosa | ||
+ | | St. Lucie | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Leon | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Hernando | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Osceola | ||
+ | | Clay | ||
+ | | Bay | ||
+ | | St. Lucie | ||
+ | | Collier | ||
+ | | Indian River | ||
+ | | Highlands | ||
+ | | Bay | ||
+ | | Clay | ||
+ | | Highlands | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Tournament began in 1986 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Florida | ||
+ | |Commissioner's Academic Challenge Division III | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Monroe | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Jackson | ||
+ | | Jackson | ||
+ | | Hardee | ||
+ | | Hardee | ||
+ | | Hardee | ||
+ | | Gadsden | ||
+ | | Hardee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Taylor | ||
+ | | DeSoto | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | DeSoto | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | DeSoto | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Suwannee | ||
+ | | Division began in 1988 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,290: | Line 1,190: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |[[GATA Varsity State Championship]] Division 6A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Etowah | ||
+ | |Division began in 2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,298: | Line 1,204: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,336: | Line 1,228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Georgia | |Georgia | ||
− | |GATA | + | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 5A |
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Bainbridge |
+ | |Centennial | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Centennial | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Brookwood | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
|Chattahoochee | |Chattahoochee | ||
− | | | + | |Brookwood |
− | | | + | |Brookwood |
− | | | + | |Division began in 2001 |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,357: | Line 1,262: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 4A | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |Marist |
− | | | + | |Chattahoochee |
− | | | + | |Chattahoochee |
− | | | + | |Lakeside |
− | | | + | |Heritage |
− | | | + | |Lakeside |
− | | | + | |Lakeside |
− | | | + | |Central Macon |
− | | | + | |Heritage |
− | | | + | |Heritage |
− | | | + | |Heritage |
− | | | + | |Heritage |
− | |Georgia | + | |Heritage |
− | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 3A | + | |Brookwood |
− | | | + | |Brookwood |
− | |Division not held | + | |Brookwood |
− | |Macon Central | + | |Brookwood |
− | |Eastside | + | |Brookwood |
− | |Flowery Branch | + | |Walton |
− | |Flowery Branch | + | |Brookwood |
− | |Not held | + | |Walton |
− | |Not held | + | |Walton |
− | |Dunwoody | + | |Walton |
− | |Not held | + | |Brookwood |
− | |Central Macon | + | |Tournament began in 1990 |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 3A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Gwinnett Math and Science | ||
+ | |Eastside | ||
+ | |Eastside | ||
+ | |Woodward Academy | ||
+ | |Woodward Academy | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Dunwoody | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Woodward | ||
+ | |Woodward | ||
+ | |North Atlanta | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Gordon Central | ||
+ | |Gordon Central | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Woodward | ||
+ | |Northside | ||
+ | |Marist | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1990 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 2A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Blessed Trinity | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Bleckley County | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | | Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | | Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Decatur | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Division not held | ||
+ | |Dublin | ||
+ | |Manchester | ||
+ | |Darlington | ||
+ | |Lovett | ||
+ | |North Fulton | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1990 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Varsity State Championship Division 1A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Baconton Charter | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Brookstone | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Athens Academy | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Paideia | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Greater Atlanta Christian | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 1990 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 6A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Division began in 2013 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 5A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Cedar Shoals | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Walton | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2004 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 4A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Chattahoochee | ||
+ | |Chamblee Charter | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Lakeside | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Heritage | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2004 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 3A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Division not held | ||
+ | |Macon Central | ||
+ | |Eastside | ||
+ | |Flowery Branch | ||
+ | |Flowery Branch | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Dunwoody | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Central Macon | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2004 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 2A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Division not held | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Gwinnett Math and Science | ||
+ | |Lovett | ||
+ | |Westminster | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |GACS | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Bleckley County | ||
+ | |Tournament began in 2004 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Georgia | ||
+ | |GATA Junior Varsity State Championship Division 1A | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |Baconton Charter | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Oak Mountain | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Baconton | ||
+ | |Not held | ||
+ | |Savannah Country Day | ||
|Tournament began in 2004 | |Tournament began in 2004 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,406: | Line 1,622: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Iowa |
− | | | + | |[[Iowa Knowledge Bowl]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,431: | Line 1,636: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,479: | Line 1,659: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iowa | |Iowa | ||
− | |NAQT Iowa Championship | + | |[[NAQT Iowa Championship]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,515: | Line 1,695: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Idaho | |Idaho | ||
− | |NAQT Idaho | + | |[[NAQT Idaho Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|Treasure Valley | |Treasure Valley | ||
Line 1,551: | Line 1,731: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Illinois | |Illinois | ||
− | |NAQT Illinois | + | |[[NAQT Illinois Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|IMSA | |IMSA | ||
Line 1,587: | Line 1,767: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Illinois | |Illinois | ||
− | |Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl Class AA | + | |[[Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl]] Class AA |
| | | | ||
|Loyola | |Loyola | ||
Line 1,659: | Line 1,839: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Illinois | |Illinois | ||
− | |IHSA State Championship Tournament Class AA | + | |[[IHSA State Championship Tournament]] Class AA |
| | | | ||
|IMSA | |IMSA | ||
Line 1,731: | Line 1,911: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Indiana | |Indiana | ||
− | |Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship Class AAA | + | |[[Rotary Club Indiana Quizbowl State Championship]] Class AAA |
| | | | ||
|St. Joseph | |St. Joseph | ||
Line 1,911: | Line 2,091: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kansas | |Kansas | ||
− | |KSHSAA Scholars Bowl Class 6A | + | |[[KSHSAA Scholars Bowl]] Class 6A |
| | | | ||
|Overland Park-Blue Valley | |Overland Park-Blue Valley | ||
Line 2,163: | Line 2,343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kentucky | |Kentucky | ||
− | |NAQT Kentucky | + | |[[NAQT Kentucky Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|Dunbar | |Dunbar | ||
Line 2,199: | Line 2,379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kentucky | |Kentucky | ||
− | |KAAC Governor's Cup Quick Recall State Tournament | + | |[[KAAC Governor's Cup]] Quick Recall State Tournament |
| | | | ||
|Dunbar | |Dunbar | ||
Line 2,235: | Line 2,415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Louisiana | |Louisiana | ||
− | |NAQT Louisiana | + | |[[NAQT Louisiana Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|New Orleans Jesuit | |New Orleans Jesuit | ||
Line 2,451: | Line 2,631: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Massachusetts | |Massachusetts | ||
− | |Massachussetts Quizbowl Championship | + | |[[Massachussetts Quizbowl Championship]] |
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |event began in 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,487: | Line 2,667: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maryland | |Maryland | ||
− | |Maryland Quizbowl Championship | + | |[[Maryland Quizbowl Championship]] |
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | |event began in 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,523: | Line 2,703: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maryland | |Maryland | ||
− | |NAQT Maryland/DC State Championship | + | |[[NAQT Maryland/DC State Championship]] |
| | | | ||
|Montgomery Blair | |Montgomery Blair |
Revision as of 13:45, 22 February 2014
|