Difference between revisions of "2014 SSNCT"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→All-Stars) |
m (→All-Stars) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|5-69-4-80.54 | |5-69-4-80.54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke Schuster] | + | |[[Luke Schuster]] |
|[[Pilot Grove]] | |[[Pilot Grove]] | ||
|11-63-12-80.33 | |11-63-12-80.33 | ||
Revision as of 13:07, 22 June 2017
| 2014 NAQT SSNCT | |
|---|---|
| Edited by | NAQT |
| Champion | Hallsville |
| Runner-up | Advanced Math and Science |
| Third | Harmony Science North Austin |
| Fourth | Litchfield |
| High scorer | Olivia Kiser, Glasgow |
| Site | Bloomington, MN |
| Field | |
| Stats | [1] |
The 2014 Small School National Championship Tournament was a tournament sponsored by NAQT and held at the Minneapolis/St. Paul Airport Mall of America Hilton in Bloomington, Minnesota May 3-4, 2014. While NAQT included a "small school championship" within the annual HSNCT for several years, this was the first separate national championship tournament for small schools sponsored by NAQT.
All-Stars
Based on performance through 9 rounds.
| Player | Team | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| Olivia Kiser | Glasgow | 40-74-6-131.66 |
| Charles Ault | Cumberland | 28-84-16-123.56 |
| David York | Litchfield | 24-78-9-121.67 |
| Jared Lockwood | Hallsville | 42-37-2-107.03 |
| Henry Hawthorn | Harmony Science North Austin | 40-36-4-94.47 |
| Michael Shereda | Riverton | 15-61-5-89.01 |
| Erik Nickels | Newcastle | 5-69-4-80.54 |
| Luke Schuster | Pilot Grove | 11-63-12-80.33 |
| Brianna Prislipsky | South Range | 32-23-0-77.17 |
| Sam McKay | Chelsea | 12-58-12-72.92 |