Difference between revisions of "PMQBT"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chris Meier (talk | contribs) |
Chris Meier (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 2019 CAST | | 2019 CAST | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wilmington Charter]] |
| + | | [[Hempfield]] | ||
| [[Manheim Township| Manheim Township A]] | | [[Manheim Township| Manheim Township A]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[State College| State College A]] |
| − | | [ | + | | [https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/5383/] |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 9 February 2024
Penn Manor Quiz Bowl Tournament (PMQBT) is a high school quiz bowl tournament hosted by Penn Manor High School (Millersville, PA).
Tournament History
| Year | Date | Set Used | # of Teams | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth | Full Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | ____ | ???? | 20 | Downingtown East A | Henderson A | Unionville | Moravian Academy | [1] |
| 2006 | ____ | ???? | 24 | Manheim Township A | Emmaus | Conestoga | PALCS A | [2] |
| 2008 | ____ | ???? | 42 | Manheim Township A | PALCS A | Manheim Township C | Lehigh Valley Academy | [3] |
| 2010 | ____ | ???? | 40 | Lehigh Valley Academy A | Manheim Township A | Camp Hill | Downingtown East A | [4] |
| 2012 | ____ | ???? | 49 | Wilmington Charter A | Manheim Township A | Friends Select A | Downingtown STEM A | [5] |
| 2019 | ____ | 2019 CAST | 36 | Wilmington Charter | Hempfield | Manheim Township A | State College A | [6] |