Difference between revisions of "VHSL Class 5"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Connor Rakov (talk | contribs) |
Connor Rakov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 1 (2022) | | 1 (2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lightridge] | + | | [[Lightridge]] |
| 1 (2025) | | 1 (2025) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 07:57, 10 March 2025
VHSL Class 5 is a VHSL size classification and the successor to VHSL Class 5A
Championships by school
| School | Championships |
|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson | 4 (2018, 2019, 2020, 2021) |
| Douglas Freeman | 1 (2022) |
| Lightridge | 1 (2025) |
| Ocean Lakes | 1 (2024) |
| Princess Anne | 1 (2023) |
Runner-Up Finishes by school
| School | Runner-Ups |
|---|---|
| Princess Anne | 3 (2018, 2020, 2022) |
| Douglas Freeman | 2 (2019, 2023) |
| Albemarle | 1 (2023) |
| Harrisonburg | 1 (2021) |
| Lightridge | 1 (2024) |
| Ocean Lakes | 1 (2025) |
State tournament appearances by school
| School | Appearances |
|---|---|
| Albemarle | 6 (2018, 2020, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025) |
| Douglas Freeman | 6 (2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023) |
| Princess Anne | 5 (2018, 2019, 2020, 2022, 2023) |
| Thomas Jefferson | 4 (2018, 2019, 2020, 2021) |
| Granby | 3 (2022, 2023, 2024) |
| Ocean Lakes | 2 (2024, 2025) |
| Lightridge | 2 (2024, 2025) |
| Harrisonburg | 1 (2021) |
| Maury | 1 (2024) |
| Menchville | 1 (2025) |
| North Stafford | 1 (2019) |