Difference between revisions of "BHSAT"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) m (→Results) |
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[State College]] [http://www.yale.edu/ysac/BHSAT_9/results/] |
| Need results | | Need results | ||
| Need results | | Need results | ||
| Need results | | Need results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2000 | + | | [http://www.yale.edu/ysac/BHSAT_9/results/ 2000] |
| − | | | + | | [[State College|State College A]] |
| − | | [[Maggie Walker]] [ | + | | [[Maggie Walker]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Brookwood]] |
| − | | | + | | [[New Milford|New Milford A]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | | + | | [[State College]] [http://www.pace-nsc.org/programs/program2001.pdf] |
| − | | | + | | [[GDS|Georgetown Day School]] [http://www.pace-nsc.org/programs/program2001.pdf] |
| Need results | | Need results | ||
| Need results | | Need results | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 10 July 2011
The Bulldog High School Academic Tournament or BHSAT is a tournament for high school teams hosted by Yale. The tournament is traditionally a set written by the Yale team.
The 20th edition of the tournament was held in 2011 and was won by Hunter. That year's edition was edited by Matt Jackson.
Results
| Year | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 1993 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 1994 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 1995 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 1996 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 1997 | Maggie Walker [1] | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 1998 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 1999 | State College [2] | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 2000 | State College A | Maggie Walker | Brookwood | New Milford A |
| 2001 | State College [3] | Georgetown Day School [4] | Need results | Need results |
| 2002 | Los Alamitos | Thomas Jefferson A | Horace Greeley A | Maggie Walker |
| 2003 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 2004 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 2005 | Need results | Need results | Need results | Need results |
| 2006 | State College A | Walter Johnson | Seton Hall Prep A | Dorman |
| 2007 | Gonzaga | Stuyvesant A | Dorman | Kellenberg A |
| 2008 | Stuyvesant | State College A | Hunter | Gonzaga |
| 2009 | Kellenberg A | Stuyvesant | Kellenberg B | Half Hollow Hills West |
| 2010 | Hunter | Saint Joseph | Kellenberg A | Seton Hall Prep |
| 2011 | Hunter A | Hunter B | State College A | Hunter C |
- The 2006 through 2009 editions featured a single-elimination playoff with no third-place game, so the teams listed as third and fourth place would actually be tied for third place.