Difference between revisions of "Brookwood Invitational"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| 4th | | 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17th | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=20&t=1165 17th] |
| − | | 2004 | + | | 10/20/2004 |
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| 1st | | 1st | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| 4th | | 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21st | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=5576 21st] |
| − | | 2008 | + | | 11/22/2008 |
| − | | | + | | 96 |
| − | | | + | | [[James Island]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dunbar]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Martin Luther King Jr. Magnet|Martin Luther King Jr.]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman A]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=8931 22nd] | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=8931 22nd] | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 14 July 2011
The Brookwood Invitational Scholars Bowl is a tournament hosted by Brookwood.
Results
| Edition | Date | Number of teams | Champion | Second | Semi-finalist | Semi-finalist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 1988 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 2nd | 1989 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 3rd | 1990 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 4th | 1991 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 5th | 1992 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 6th | 1993 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 7th | 1994 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 8th | 1995 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 9th | 1996 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 10th | 1997 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 11th | 1998 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 12th | 1999 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 13th | 2000 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 14th | 2001 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 15th | 2002 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 16th | 2003 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 17th | 10/20/2004 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 18th | 2005 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 19th | 2006 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 20th | 2007 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 21st | 11/22/2008 | 96 | James Island | Dunbar | Martin Luther King Jr. | Dorman A |
| 22nd | 11/21/2009 | 114 | Southside | Dorman | Alpharetta | Centennial |
| 23rd | 11/20/2010 | 96 | Dorman A | Centennial | Alpharetta | Walton A |