Difference between revisions of "VCU Fall Tournament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Justin Young (talk | contribs) (fix typo) |
Justin Young (talk | contribs) (correct date) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[2016 BASK]] | | [[2016 BASK]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10/ | + | | 10/15/16 |
| VIII | | VIII | ||
| [[Thomas Jefferson (VA)|TJ A]] | | [[Thomas Jefferson (VA)|TJ A]] | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 23 October 2016
The VCU Fall Tournament is the second-oldest, and annually the first, of the four high school tournaments regularly held by VCU. It occurs in October or November of each year.
| Date | VCU Fall# | Champion | Runner-up | Stats | Question Set |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/08 | I | Walter Johnson | Maggie Walker A | Stats | 2008 HFT |
| 11/7/09 | II | Maggie Walker A | Maggie Walker B | Stats | 2009 HFT |
| 11/20/10 | III | Maggie Walker A | Clover Hill | Nope | HSAPQ Tournament 15 |
| 10/13/12 | IV | Maggie Walker A | Montgomery Blair | Stats | NAQT IS-118 |
| 10/5/13 | V | Western Albemarle | Maggie Walker | Stats | NAQT IS-128 |
| 10/4/14 | VI | Maggie Walker A | Maggie Walker B | Stats | NAQT IS-138 |
| 10/17/15 | VII | Maggie Walker A | Maggie Walker B | Stats | 2016 BASK |
| 10/15/16 | VIII | TJ A | Richard Montgomery | Stats | NAQT IS-158 |