Difference between revisions of "Template:Trivia format box scale"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) |
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Output | ! Output | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale}} right |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale|0}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale|0}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale|0}} right |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale|9}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale|9}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale|9}} right |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale|09}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale|09}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale|09}} right |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale|009}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale|009}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale|009}} right |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale|099}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale|099}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale|099}} right |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale|46}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale|46}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale|46}} right |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale|456}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale|456}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale|456}} right |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>{{Trivia format box scale|4567}}</nowiki> | + | |<nowiki>left {{Trivia format box scale|4567}} right</nowiki> |
| − | | | + | |left {{Trivia format box scale|4567}} right |
|} | |} | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:25, 3 February 2022
Please provide an input string of 1-3 digits 0 - x(y)z, where x, y, and z are numbers. x is bottom of range and z is top; y is optional peak and must be in [x, z]
| Input | Output |
|---|---|
| left {{Trivia format box scale}} right | left Please provide an input string of 1-3 digits right |
| left {{Trivia format box scale|0}} right | left X--------- right |
| left {{Trivia format box scale|9}} right | left ---------X right |
| left {{Trivia format box scale|09}} right | left XXXXXXXXXX right |
| left {{Trivia format box scale|009}} right | left Xxxxxxxxxx right |
| left {{Trivia format box scale|099}} right | left xxxxxxxxxX right |
| left {{Trivia format box scale|46}} right | left ----XXX--- right |
| left {{Trivia format box scale|456}} right | left ----xXx--- right |
| left {{Trivia format box scale|4567}} right | left Please provide an input string of 1-3 digits right |