Difference between revisions of "Ezell-Harding Academic Tournament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 4th | | 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12th | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=20&t=2012 12th] |
| − | | 2005 | + | | 9/17/2005 |
| − | | | + | | 56 |
| − | | | + | | [[Walton|Walton A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dunbar|Dunbar A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Danville|Danville A]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13th | | 13th | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| 4th | | 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16th | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=7829 16th] |
| − | | 2009 | + | | 9/19/2009 |
| − | | | + | | 48 |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dunbar]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Johnson Central|Johnson Central A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[duPont Manual|duPont Manual]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17th | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=9929 17th] |
| − | | 2010 | + | | 9/18/2010 |
| − | | | + | | 48 |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dunbar|Dunbar A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Detroit Catholic Central]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Northmont]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=11543 18th] | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=11543 18th] | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 14 July 2011
The Ezell-Harding Academic Tournament is a tournament hosted by Ezell-Harding.
Results
Results
| Edition | Date | Number of teams | Champion | Second | Semi-finalist | Semi-finalist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 1994 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 2nd | 1995 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 3rd | 1996 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 4th | 1997 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 5th | 1998 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 6th | 1999 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 7th | 2000 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 8th | 2001 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 9th | 2002 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 10th | 2003 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 11th | 2004 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 12th | 9/17/2005 | 56 | Walton A | Dunbar A | Dorman A | Danville A |
| 13th | 2006 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 14th | 2007 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 15th | 2008 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 16th | 9/19/2009 | 48 | Dorman A | Dunbar | Johnson Central A | duPont Manual |
| 17th | 9/18/2010 | 48 | Dorman A | Dunbar A | Detroit Catholic Central | Northmont |
| 18th | 9/17/2011 | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming |