Difference between revisions of "Template:CurrentGrogerRank"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(post-nats rankings) |
m |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| − | |[[University of Illinois Lab| | + | |[[University of Illinois Lab|University Lab A]]||9||{{decrease}}||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Revision as of 08:18, 14 July 2021
| High School Quizbowl Top 25, as of July 10, 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Team | Prev. | Move† | Highest rank | |
| 1 | Thomas Jefferson A | 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | Arcadia A | 2 | 1 | ||
| 3 | Richard Montgomery A | 3 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Hunter A | 8 | 4 | ||
| 5 | St. Mark's School of Texas A | 12 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Wayzata A | 4 | 4 | ||
| 7 | Montgomery Blair A | 7 | 2 | ||
| 8 | Stanton College Prep B | 5 | 4 | ||
| 9 | Georgetown Day A | 6 | 4 | ||
| 10 | Beavercreek A | 6 | 5 | ||
| 11 | Lambert A | 18 | 11 | ||
| 12 | University Lab A | 9 | 6 | ||
| 13 | Solon A | 10 | 3 | ||
| 14 | Belmont A | 13 | 11 | ||
| 15 | Stevenson A | 11 | 11 | ||
| 16 | TAG Magnet A | 16 | 14 | ||
| 17 | Chattahoochee A | 14 | 11 | ||
| 18 | Kinkaid A | 19 | 18 | ||
| 19 | Detroit Country Day A | 15 | 12 | ||
| 20 | Westview A | 17 | 9 | ||
| 21 | Ladue A | 20 | 18 | ||
| 22 | Greenhill A | 20 | 11 | ||
| 23 | Barrington A | 21 | 18 | ||
| 24 | Stanford Online A | 22 | 19 | ||
| 25 | East Chapel Hill A | 22 | 16 | ||
†Change since previous rankings
Teams Leaving: High Tech A (26), Buffalo Grove A (27), Phillips Academy A (28)
Teams Entering: Georgetown Day A (9), Ladue A (21), East Chapel Hill A (25)