Difference between revisions of "Walton Academic Challenge"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) m |
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| 4th | | 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15th | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=20&t=1214 15th] |
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| 4th | | 4th | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19th | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=20&t=5652 19th] |
| + | | 10/11/2008 | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Brookwood|Brookwood A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[James Island]] |
| − | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20th | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=7826&start=0 20th] |
| − | | | + | | 10/3/2009 |
| − | | | + | | 42 |
| − | | | + | | [[Centennial (GA)|Centennial]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Brookwood|Brookwood A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Central Gwinnett]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21st | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=10305&start=0 21st] |
| − | | | + | | 10/2/2010 |
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Brookwood|Brookwood A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman B]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=11547 22nd] | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=11547 22nd] | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 14 July 2011
The Walton Academic Challenge is a tournament hosted by Walton High School. Its 22nd edition will be held in 2011.
Results
| Edition | Date | Number of teams | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 2nd | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 3rd | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 4th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 5th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 6th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 7th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 8th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 9th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 10th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 11th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 12th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 13th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 14th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 15th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 16th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 17th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 18th | Unknown | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 19th | 10/11/2008 | Unknown | Brookwood A | Chattahoochee A | Dorman A | James Island |
| 20th | 10/3/2009 | 42 | Centennial | Brookwood A | Chattahoochee A | Central Gwinnett |
| 21st | 10/2/2010 | Unknown | Dorman A | Chattahoochee A | Brookwood A | Dorman B |
| 22nd | 10/8/2011 | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming |