Difference between revisions of "Ezell-Harding Academic Tournament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) m (→Results) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/schedule/september2000.html 7th] | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/schedule/september2000.html 7th] | ||
| − | | 2000 | + | | 9/23/2000 |
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| [[Cookeville|Cookeville A]] | | [[Cookeville|Cookeville A]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/schedule/september2002.html 9th] | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/schedule/september2002.html 9th] | ||
| − | | 2002 | + | | 9/21/2002 |
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| [[Cookeville]] | | [[Cookeville]] | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 14 July 2011
The Ezell-Harding Academic Tournament is a tournament hosted by Ezell-Harding.
Results
Results
| Edition | Date | Number of teams | Champion | Second | Semi-finalist | Semi-finalist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 1994 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 2nd | 1995 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 3rd | 1996 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 4th | 1997 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 5th | 1998 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 6th | 1999 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 7th | 9/23/2000 | Unknown | Cookeville A | Plymouth-Salem | Detroit Catholic Central | Churchill |
| 8th | 9/22/2001 | Unknown | Irmo | Cookeville A | Walton A | Apollo A |
| 9th | 9/21/2002 | Unknown | Cookeville | Dorman A | Walton A | Dorman B |
| 10th | 2003 | Unknown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
| 11th | 9/18/2004 | 55 | Walton | Dorman A | duPont Manual A | Daviess County |
| 12th | 9/17/2005 | 56 | Walton A | Dunbar A | Dorman A | Danville A |
| 13th | 9/13/2006 | 48 | Dorman A | Danville | Chattahoochee | Dunbar A |
| 14th | 9/22/2007 | Unknown | Dorman A | Chattahoochee | Danville | Martin Luther King Jr. |
| 15th | 9/20/2008 | 45 | Dorman A | Walton | Dunbar A | Chattahoochee A |
| 16th | 9/19/2009 | 48 | Dorman A | Dunbar | Johnson Central A | duPont Manual |
| 17th | 9/18/2010 | 48 | Dorman A | Dunbar A | Detroit Catholic Central | Northmont |
| 18th | 9/17/2011 | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming |