Difference between revisions of "2013 HSNCT"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Formatting) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!width="20"|Place||width="175"|Team||width="20"|Place||width="175"|Team | !width="20"|Place||width="175"|Team||width="20"|Place||width="175"|Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''1st'''||[[LASA|LASA A]]||'''T-5th | + | |'''1st'''||[[LASA|LASA A]]||'''T-5th'''||[[Montgomery Blair]] |
|-style="background: #e3e3e3;" | |-style="background: #e3e3e3;" | ||
|'''2nd'''||[[Ladue|Ladue A]]||'''T-8th'''||[[Dorman|Dorman A]] | |'''2nd'''||[[Ladue|Ladue A]]||'''T-8th'''||[[Dorman|Dorman A]] | ||
Revision as of 08:23, 27 May 2013
| 2013 NAQT HSNCT | |
|---|---|
| Edited by | NAQT |
| Champion | |
| Runner-up | |
| High scorer | |
| Site | Atlanta, GA |
| Field | |
| Stats | |
The 2013 NAQT HSNCT will be held in Atlanta, Georgia, May 25-26, 2013. The field for the tournament is capped at 256 teams.
Final standings
| Place | Team | Place | Team |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | LASA A | T-5th | Montgomery Blair |
| 2nd | Ladue A | T-8th | Dorman A |
| 3rd | Loyola | T-8th | DCC A |
| 4th | St. John's | T-8th | East Chapel Hill |
| T-5th | Cistercian A | T-8th | Bellarmine |
| T-5th | IMSA A | T-8th | Athens Academy |
| ||
| | ||