Difference between revisions of "2013-14 HSQBRank"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Other stuff.) |
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) (updating) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Western Albemarle|Western Albemarle A]]||7||{{increase}}||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Arcadia|Arcadia A]]||4||{{decrease}}||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[IMSA|IMSA A]]||5||{{decrease}}||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| − | |[[Sidney|Sidney A]]||35||{{ | + | |[[Sidney|Sidney A]]||35||{{steady}}||19 |
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| − | |[[St. Joseph (NJ)|St. Joseph A (NJ)]]||19||{{ | + | |[[St. Joseph (NJ)|St. Joseph A (NJ)]]||19||{{steady}}||19 |
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| − | |[[Oakland Mills|Oakland Mills A]]||32||{{ | + | |[[Oakland Mills|Oakland Mills A]]||32||{{steady}}||21 |
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| − | |[[Maggie Walker|Maggie Walker A]]||20||{{ | + | |[[Maggie Walker|Maggie Walker A]]||20||{{steady}}||14 |
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| − | |[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]||21||{{ | + | |[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]||21||{{steady}}||14 |
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| − | |[[Dunbar|Dunbar A]]||22||{{ | + | |[[Dunbar|Dunbar A]]||22||{{steady}}||14 |
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| − | |[[Ezell-Harding|Ezell-Harding A]]||23||{{ | + | |[[Ezell-Harding|Ezell-Harding A]]||23||{{steady}}||12 |
|} | |} | ||
<sup>†</sup><small>Change since previous rankings</small> | <sup>†</sup><small>Change since previous rankings</small> | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 16 January 2014
These are Fred Morlan's rankings for the 2013-14 season. The current rankings are as of January 12, 2014. The whole top 200 with adjusted PPBs can be found here.
Current top 25 teams
| High School Quizbowl Rankings, as of January 12, 2014 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Team | Prev. | Move† | Highest rank | |
| 1 | LASA A | 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | St. John's A | 2 | 2 | ||
| 3 | LASA B | 3 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Western Albemarle A | 7 | 4 | ||
| 5 | Arcadia A | 4 | 2 | ||
| 6 | IMSA A | 5 | 5 | ||
| 7 | Dorman A | 6 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Northmont A | 8 | 3 | ||
| 9 | High Tech A | 9 | 3 | ||
| 10 | Oak Ridge A | 10 | 5 | ||
| 11 | Ladue A | 11 | 4 | ||
| 12 | Carbondale A | 12 | 11 | ||
| 13 | Auburn A | 13 | 12 | ||
| 14 | Detroit Catholic Central A | 14 | 13 | ||
| 15 | Richard Montgomery A | 15 | 9 | ||
| 16 | duPont Manual A | 16 | 9 | ||
| 17 | Farragut A | 17 | 13 | ||
| 18 | Adlai Stevenson A | 18 | 10 | ||
| 19 | Sidney A | 35 | 19 | ||
| 20 | St. Joseph A (NJ) | 19 | 19 | ||
| 21 | Oakland Mills A | 32 | 21 | ||
| 22 | Maggie Walker A | 20 | 14 | ||
| 23 | Chattahoochee A | 21 | 14 | ||
| 24 | Dunbar A | 22 | 14 | ||
| 25 | Ezell-Harding A | 23 | 12 | ||
†Change since previous rankings