Difference between revisions of "Template:Quick links smart lingo"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) |
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Quip | ! Quip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||{{Quick links smart lingo|1}} | + | |1||{{Quick links smart lingo|1}} Test sentence |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||{{Quick links smart lingo|2}} | + | |2||{{Quick links smart lingo|2}} Test sentence |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||{{Quick links smart lingo|3}} | + | |3||{{Quick links smart lingo|3}} Test sentence |
|} | |} | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 7 December 2021
Wondering why people keep saying "m"?
When index i <= # of lingo quips, return quip straight away. If i > #, it'll wrap around (mod #).
| Index | Quip |
|---|---|
| 1 | Wondering why people keep saying "m"?
Test sentence |
| 2 | Confused what a "vulcher" is?
Test sentence |
| 3 | Want to find out about "superpowers"?
Test sentence |