Difference between revisions of "CATT"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
Fred Morlan (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Results needed | | Results needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2009 | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=8237 2009] |
| − | | | + | | 73 |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Centennial (GA)|Centennial]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Alpharetta]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman B]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=10416 2010] | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=10416 2010] | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 13 July 2011
CATT, or Chattahoochee Academic Team Tournament, is a high school tournament hosted annually by Chattahoochee.
Results
| Year | Number of teams | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | # | Results needed | Results needed | Results needed | Results needed |
| 2006 | # | Results needed | Results needed | Results needed | Results needed |
| 2007 | # | Results needed | Results needed | Results needed | Results needed |
| 2008 | # | Results needed | Results needed | Results needed | Results needed |
| 2009 | 73 | Dorman A | Centennial | Alpharetta | Dorman B |
| 2010 | 66 | Centennial | Dorman A | Alpharetta A | Dorman B |
| 2011 | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming | Upcoming |