Difference between revisions of "University Challenge"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[1996]] | |[[1996]] | ||
| − | |[[Imperial | + | |[[Imperial]] |
|[[London School of Economics]] | |[[London School of Economics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 14 April 2012
University Challenge is a British television quiz show. It is hosted by Jeremy Paxman. It is related to the College Bowl organization.