Difference between revisions of "Cavalier Classic"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Matt Weiner (talk | contribs) |
Matt Weiner (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| [[IS|IS-120]] | | [[IS|IS-120]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/ | + | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/1642/stats/combined/ 11/23/2013 XVI] |
| − | | | + | | 21 |
| − | | | + | | [[Dorman|Dorman A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Western Albemarle|Western Albemarle A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Maggie Walker|Maggie Walker A]] |
| − | | | + | | [[Loudoun|Loudoun]] |
| [[IS|IS-130]] | | [[IS|IS-130]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
[[Category:High school tournaments]] | [[Category:High school tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:High school quizbowl in Virginia]] | [[Category:High school quizbowl in Virginia]] | ||
| − | |||
Revision as of 00:29, 24 November 2013
The Cavalier Classic or Cav Classic is a high school tournament hosted by the University of Virginia.