Difference between revisions of "2013-14 HSQBRank"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) m |
(→Current top 25 teams: Quick someone make a Sidney article.) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Current top 25 teams == | == Current top 25 teams == | ||
{|class=wikitable style=text-align:center; | {|class=wikitable style=text-align:center; | ||
| − | !colspan=6|High School Quizbowl Rankings, as of | + | !colspan=6|High School Quizbowl Rankings, as of January 12, 2014 |
|- | |- | ||
!width=30|# | !width=30|# | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Western Albemarle|Western Albemarle A]]||7||{{increase}}||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dorman|Dorman A]]||6||{{decrease}}||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| − | |[[Northmont|Northmont A]]|| | + | |[[Northmont|Northmont A]]||8||{{steady}}||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| − | |[[High Tech|High Tech A]]|| | + | |[[High Tech|High Tech A]]||9||{{steady}}||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| − | |[[Oak Ridge|Oak Ridge A]]|| | + | |[[Oak Ridge|Oak Ridge A]]||10||{{steady}}||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| − | |[[Ladue|Ladue A]]|| | + | |[[Ladue|Ladue A]]||11||{{steady}}||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| − | |[[Carbondale|Carbondale A]]|| | + | |[[Carbondale|Carbondale A]]||12||{{steady}}||11 |
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| − | |[[Auburn|Auburn A]]|| | + | |[[Auburn|Auburn A]]||13||{{steady}}||12 |
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| − | |[[Detroit Catholic Central|Detroit Catholic Central A]]|| | + | |[[Detroit Catholic Central|Detroit Catholic Central A]]||14||{{steady}}||13 |
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| − | |[[Richard Montgomery|Richard Montgomery A]]|| | + | |[[Richard Montgomery|Richard Montgomery A]]||15||{{steady}}||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| − | |[[DuPont Manual|duPont Manual A]]|| | + | |[[DuPont Manual|duPont Manual A]]||16||{{steady}}||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| − | |[[Farragut|Farragut A]]|| | + | |[[Farragut|Farragut A]]||17||{{steady}}||13 |
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| − | |[[Stevenson|Adlai Stevenson A]]|| | + | |[[Stevenson|Adlai Stevenson A]]||18||{{steady}}||10 |
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sidney|Sidney A]]||35||{{increase}}||19 |
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[St. Joseph (NJ)|St. Joseph A (NJ)]]||19||{{decrease}}||19 |
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Oakland Mills|Oakland Mills A]]||32||{{increase}}||21 |
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Maggie Walker|Maggie Walker A]]||20||{{decrease}}||14 |
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Chattahoochee|Chattahoochee A]]||21||{{decrease}}||14 |
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dunbar|Dunbar A]]||22||{{decrease}}||14 |
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ezell-Harding|Ezell-Harding A]]||23||{{decrease}}||12 |
|} | |} | ||
<sup>†</sup><small>Change since previous rankings</small> | <sup>†</sup><small>Change since previous rankings</small> | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 12 January 2014
These are Fred Morlan's rankings for the 2013-14 season. The current rankings are as of December 25, 2013. The whole top 150 with adjusted PPBs can be found here.
Current top 25 teams
| High School Quizbowl Rankings, as of January 12, 2014 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Team | Prev. | Move† | Highest rank | |
| 1 | LASA A | 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | St. John's A | 2 | 2 | ||
| 3 | LASA B | 3 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Arcadia A | 4 | 2 | ||
| 5 | IMSA A | 5 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Western Albemarle A | 7 | 6 | ||
| 7 | Dorman A | 6 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Northmont A | 8 | 3 | ||
| 9 | High Tech A | 9 | 3 | ||
| 10 | Oak Ridge A | 10 | 5 | ||
| 11 | Ladue A | 11 | 4 | ||
| 12 | Carbondale A | 12 | 11 | ||
| 13 | Auburn A | 13 | 12 | ||
| 14 | Detroit Catholic Central A | 14 | 13 | ||
| 15 | Richard Montgomery A | 15 | 9 | ||
| 16 | duPont Manual A | 16 | 9 | ||
| 17 | Farragut A | 17 | 13 | ||
| 18 | Adlai Stevenson A | 18 | 10 | ||
| 19 | Sidney A | 35 | 19 | ||
| 20 | St. Joseph A (NJ) | 19 | 19 | ||
| 21 | Oakland Mills A | 32 | 21 | ||
| 22 | Maggie Walker A | 20 | 14 | ||
| 23 | Chattahoochee A | 21 | 14 | ||
| 24 | Dunbar A | 22 | 14 | ||
| 25 | Ezell-Harding A | 23 | 12 | ||
†Change since previous rankings