Difference between revisions of "Template:CurrentHSQBRank"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) |
Zachary Yan (talk | contribs) m (update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class=wikitable style=text-align:center; | {|class=wikitable style=text-align:center; | ||
| − | !colspan=6|High School Quizbowl Rankings, as of | + | !colspan=6|High School Quizbowl Rankings, as of February 16, 2014 |
|- | |- | ||
!width=30|# | !width=30|# | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| − | |[[IMSA|IMSA A]]|| | + | |[[IMSA|IMSA A]]||3||{{steady}}||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| − | |[[High Tech|High Tech A]]|| | + | |[[High Tech|High Tech A]]||4||{{steady}}||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| − | |[[Western Albemarle|Western Albemarle A]]|| | + | |[[Western Albemarle|Western Albemarle A]]||6||{{steady}}||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ladue|Ladue A]]||10||{{increase}}||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dorman|Dorman B]]||3||{{decrease}}||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[LASA|LASA B]]||8||{{decrease}}||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Oak Ridge|Oak Ridge A]]||11||{{decrease}}||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| − | |[[Northmont|Northmont A]]|| | + | |[[Northmont|Northmont A]]||11||{{steady}}||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| − | |[[Westview|Westview A]] | + | |[[Westview|Westview A]]||12||{{steady}}||12 |
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| − | |[[Carbondale|Carbondale A]]|| | + | |[[Carbondale|Carbondale A]]||13||{{steady}}||11 |
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| − | |[[Wilmington Charter|Wilmington Charter A]]|| | + | |[[Wilmington Charter|Wilmington Charter A]]||14||{{steady}}||14 |
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| − | |[[St. Joseph (NJ)|St. Joseph A (NJ)]]|| | + | |[[St. Joseph (NJ)|St. Joseph A (NJ)]]||15||{{steady}}||15 |
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| − | |[[Richard Montgomery|Richard Montgomery A]]|| | + | |[[Richard Montgomery|Richard Montgomery A]]||17||{{steady}}||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| − | |[[Detroit Catholic Central|Detroit Catholic Central A]]|| | + | |[[Detroit Catholic Central|Detroit Catholic Central A]]||19||{{steady}}||13 |
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| − | |[[Stevenson|Adlai Stevenson A]]|| | + | |[[Stevenson|Adlai Stevenson A]]||20||{{steady}}||10 |
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| − | |[[Bellarmine|Bellarmine A]]|| | + | |[[Bellarmine|Bellarmine A]]||21||{{steady}}||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| − | |[[Sidney|Sidney A]]|| | + | |[[Sidney|Sidney A]]||24||{{steady}}||19 |
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| − | |[[Dunbar|Dunbar A]]|| | + | |[[Dunbar|Dunbar A]]||25||{{steady}}||14 |
|} | |} | ||
<sup>†</sup><small>Change since previous rankings</small> | <sup>†</sup><small>Change since previous rankings</small> | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 25 February 2014
| High School Quizbowl Rankings, as of February 16, 2014 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Team | Prev. | Move† | Highest rank | |
| 1 | LASA A | 1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | St. John's A | 2 | 2 | ||
| 3 | IMSA A | 3 | 3 | ||
| 4 | High Tech A | 4 | 3 | ||
| 5 | Arcadia A | 5 | 2 | ||
| 6 | Western Albemarle A | 6 | 4 | ||
| 7 | Ladue A | 10 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Dorman B | 3 | 3 | ||
| 9 | LASA B | 8 | 3 | ||
| 10 | Oak Ridge A | 11 | 4 | ||
| 11 | Northmont A | 11 | 3 | ||
| 12 | Westview A | 12 | 12 | ||
| 13 | Carbondale A | 13 | 11 | ||
| 14 | Wilmington Charter A | 14 | 14 | ||
| 15 | St. Joseph A (NJ) | 15 | 15 | ||
| 16 | duPont Manual A | 16 | 9 | ||
| 17 | Richard Montgomery A | 17 | 9 | ||
| 18 | Auburn A | 18 | 12 | ||
| 19 | Detroit Catholic Central A | 19 | 13 | ||
| 20 | Adlai Stevenson A | 20 | 10 | ||
| 21 | Bellarmine A | 21 | 5 | ||
| 22 | Oakland Mills A | 22 | 21 | ||
| 23 | Chattahoochee A | 23 | 14 | ||
| 24 | Sidney A | 24 | 19 | ||
| 25 | Dunbar A | 25 | 14 | ||
†Change since previous rankings