Difference between revisions of "Texas Invitational"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Fourth | ! Fourth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.texasquizbowl.org/d/10prep/] | + | | [http://www.texasquizbowl.org/d/10prep/ 2010] |
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| [[Dorman]] | | [[Dorman]] | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 27 April 2012
The Texas Invitational is a quiz bowl event hosted by the TQBA. The 2011 event consisted of two tournaments: one hosted on Saturday using the Division II question set for the 2011 ICT and one hosted on Sunday using the Minnesota Underground Tournament.
Results
| Year | Set | Champion | Second | Third | Fourth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Unknown | Dorman | LASA | Seven Lakes A | Kinkaid A |
| 2011, Day 1 | ICT D2 | LASA A | Dorman | Seven Lakes A | LASA B |
| 2011, Day 2 | MUT | LASA | Dorman | Seven Lakes | "Old Guys" |
| 2012,Day 1 | NAQT SCT | Hunter | Bellarmine | Detroit Catholic Central | Dorman |
| 2012, Day 2 | ACF Regionals | Bellarmine | Rice A | Seven Lakes | Centennial |