Difference between revisions of "QBWiki:Data/Tournament costs/HS nationals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) m |
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<onlyinclude>{| class="wikitable sortable" | <onlyinclude>{| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! Set | + | ! data-sort-type=text | Set |
! Season | ! Season | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Potential discounts | ! Potential discounts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2010 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2009-2010}} |
| [[Vanderbilt]] (Nashville, TN) | | [[Vanderbilt]] (Nashville, TN) | ||
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2011 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2010-2011}} |
| [[Maryland]] (College Park, MD) | | [[Maryland]] (College Park, MD) | ||
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| -20 for a buzzer set | | -20 for a buzzer set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2012 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2011-2012}} |
| [[OSU]] (Columbus, OH) | | [[OSU]] (Columbus, OH) | ||
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| -20 for a buzzer set | | -20 for a buzzer set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2013 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2012-2013}} |
| [[OSU]] (Columbus, OH) | | [[OSU]] (Columbus, OH) | ||
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| -20 for a buzzer set | | -20 for a buzzer set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2014 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2013-2014}} |
| [[OSU]] (Columbus, OH) | | [[OSU]] (Columbus, OH) | ||
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| -20 for a buzzer set | | -20 for a buzzer set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2015 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2014-2015}} |
| [[OSU]] (Columbus, OH) | | [[OSU]] (Columbus, OH) | ||
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
-20 for early payment | -20 for early payment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2016 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2015-2016}} |
| [[Kentucky]] (Louisville, KY) | | [[Kentucky]] (Louisville, KY) | ||
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
-20 for early payment | -20 for early payment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2017 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2016-2017}} |
| [[Kentucky]] (Louisville, KY) | | [[Kentucky]] (Louisville, KY) | ||
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
-20 for early payment | -20 for early payment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2018 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2017-2018}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|Kentucky}} (Louisville, KY) |
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| 600/425 per additional | | 600/425 per additional | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
-20 for early payment | -20 for early payment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2019 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2018-2019}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|Kentucky}} (Louisville, KY) |
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| 650/500 per additional | | 650/500 per additional | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
-20 for early payment | -20 for early payment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2020 NASAT}} (cancelled) |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2019-2020}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|Kentucky}} (Louisville, KY) |
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| 650/500 per additional | | 650/500 per additional | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
-20 for early payment | -20 for early payment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2021 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2020-2021}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|Online}} |
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| 575 | | 575 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2022 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2021-2022}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|Online}} |
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| 560 | | 560 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2023 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2022-2023}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|Online}} |
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| 560 + 6% sales tax | | 560 + 6% sales tax | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2024 NASAT}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|2023-2024}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Sortable link|VCU}} (Richmond, VA) |
| {{Difficulty cell|7}} | | {{Difficulty cell|7}} | ||
| <strike>930 + 6% sales tax</strike> | | <strike>930 + 6% sales tax</strike> | ||
840 + 6% sales tax | 840 + 6% sales tax | ||
| -75 per staffer per day | | -75 per staffer per day | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2018 HSNCT}} | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2017-2018}} | ||
| + | | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | ||
| + | | {{Difficulty cell|5}} | ||
| + | | 695 | ||
| + | | -20 for early registration | ||
| + | -20 for a buzzer set | ||
| + | -20 for dropping it off early | ||
| + | -100 for attending [[2018 SSNCT]] | ||
| + | -25 per staffer per session | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2019 HSNCT}} | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2018-2019}} | ||
| + | | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | ||
| + | | {{Difficulty cell|5}} | ||
| + | | 675 | ||
| + | | -20 for a buzzer set | ||
| + | -20 for dropping it off early | ||
| + | -100 for attending [[2019 SSNCT]] | ||
| + | -25 per staffer per session | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2020 HSNCT}} (cancelled) | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2019-2020}} | ||
| + | | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | ||
| + | | {{Difficulty cell|5}} | ||
| + | | 695 | ||
| + | | -20 for a buzzer set | ||
| + | -20 for dropping it off early | ||
| + | -100 for attending [[2020 SSNCT]] | ||
| + | -25 per staffer per session | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2021 HSNCT}} | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2020-2021}} | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|Online}} | ||
| + | | {{Difficulty cell|5}} | ||
| + | | 650 | ||
| + | | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2022 HSNCT}} | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2021-2022}} | ||
| + | | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | ||
| + | | {{Difficulty cell|5}} | ||
| + | | 715 | ||
| + | | -20 for a buzzer set | ||
| + | -100 for attending [[2022 SSNCT]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2023 HSNCT}} | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2022-2023}} | ||
| + | | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | ||
| + | | {{Difficulty cell|5}} | ||
| + | | 805 | ||
| + | | -30 for a buzzer set | ||
| + | -125 for attending [[2023 SSNCT]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2024 HSNCT}} | ||
| + | | {{Sortable link|2023-2024}} | ||
| + | | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | ||
| + | | {{Difficulty cell|5}} | ||
| + | | 840 | ||
| + | | -30 for a buzzer set | ||
| + | -125 for attending [[2024 SSNCT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 18 April 2024
Table listing the cost of attending high school national tournaments.
| Set | Season | Location | Difficulty | Base fee | Potential discounts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 NASAT | 2009-2010 | Vanderbilt (Nashville, TN) | College Regular (●●) | 500 | |
| 2011 NASAT | 2010-2011 | Maryland (College Park, MD) | College Regular (●●) | 525 | -20 for a buzzer set |
| 2012 NASAT | 2011-2012 | OSU (Columbus, OH) | College Regular (●●) | 525 | -20 for a buzzer set |
| 2013 NASAT | 2012-2013 | OSU (Columbus, OH) | College Regular (●●) | 525 | -20 for a buzzer set |
| 2014 NASAT | 2013-2014 | OSU (Columbus, OH) | College Regular (●●) | 525 | -20 for a buzzer set |
| 2015 NASAT | 2014-2015 | OSU (Columbus, OH) | College Regular (●●) | 560 | -20 for a buzzer set
-20 for early payment |
| 2016 NASAT | 2015-2016 | Kentucky (Louisville, KY) | College Regular (●●) | 560/400 per additional | -20 for a buzzer set
-20 for early payment |
| 2017 NASAT | 2016-2017 | Kentucky (Louisville, KY) | College Regular (●●) | 560/400 per additional | -20 for a buzzer set
-20 for early payment |
| 2018 NASAT | 2017-2018 | Kentucky (Louisville, KY) | College Regular (●●) | 600/425 per additional | -20 for a buzzer set
-20 for early payment |
| 2019 NASAT | 2018-2019 | Kentucky (Louisville, KY) | College Regular (●●) | 650/500 per additional | -20 for a buzzer set
-20 for early payment |
| 2020 NASAT (cancelled) | 2019-2020 | Kentucky (Louisville, KY) | College Regular (●●) | 650/500 per additional | -20 for a buzzer set
-20 for early payment |
| 2021 NASAT | 2020-2021 | Online | College Regular (●●) | 575 | |
| 2022 NASAT | 2021-2022 | Online | College Regular (●●) | 560 | |
| 2023 NASAT | 2022-2023 | Online | College Regular (●●) | 560 + 6% sales tax | |
| 2024 NASAT | 2023-2024 | VCU (Richmond, VA) | College Regular (●●) | 840 + 6% sales tax |
-75 per staffer per day |
| 2018 HSNCT | 2017-2018 | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | HS Nationals | 695 | -20 for early registration
-20 for a buzzer set -20 for dropping it off early -100 for attending 2018 SSNCT -25 per staffer per session |
| 2019 HSNCT | 2018-2019 | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | HS Nationals | 675 | -20 for a buzzer set
-20 for dropping it off early -100 for attending 2019 SSNCT -25 per staffer per session |
| 2020 HSNCT (cancelled) | 2019-2020 | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | HS Nationals | 695 | -20 for a buzzer set
-20 for dropping it off early -100 for attending 2020 SSNCT -25 per staffer per session |
| 2021 HSNCT | 2020-2021 | Online | HS Nationals | 650 | |
| 2022 HSNCT | 2021-2022 | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | HS Nationals | 715 | -20 for a buzzer set
-100 for attending 2022 SSNCT |
| 2023 HSNCT | 2022-2023 | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | HS Nationals | 805 | -30 for a buzzer set
-125 for attending 2023 SSNCT |
| 2024 HSNCT | 2023-2024 | Atlanta Marriot Marquis (Atlanta, GA) | HS Nationals | 840 | -30 for a buzzer set
-125 for attending 2024 SSNCT |
† - individual tournaments