Difference between revisions of "WUFAT"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=20&t=17778 WUFAT I] | | [http://www.hsquizbowl.org/forums/viewtopic.php?f=20&t=17778 WUFAT I] | ||
| − | | [[Jacob O'Rourke]], | + | | [[Jacob O'Rourke]], Richard Yu |
| November 14, 2015 | | November 14, 2015 | ||
| [[CALI]] | | [[CALI]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:13, 13 November 2025
The Washington University Fall Academic Tournament (WUFAT) is Washington University's annual fall high school tournament. It started in 2015 due to the persistence of then-team president Richard Yu.