Difference between revisions of "Template:Project missing articles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) m |
Kevin Wang (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''[[QBWiki:Missing writer pages|Writers]]''': ''?%'' | |'''[[QBWiki:Missing writer pages|Writers]]''': ''?%'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[QBWiki:Missing set pages|Sets]]''': '' | + | |'''[[QBWiki:Missing set pages|Sets]]''': ''18.8%'' |
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[QBWiki:Missing tournament pages|Tournaments]]''': ''?%'' | |'''[[QBWiki:Missing tournament pages|Tournaments]]''': ''?%'' | ||
Revision as of 08:09, 12 October 2021
|
WikiProject Missing articles | |
| Project Page—The goal of this project is to ensure that QBWiki has an article for every entry in several major categories. The percentages listed are the percent complete. | |
| Overall progress: ?% | |
| Teams: 64.6% | |
| Players: 9.8% | |
| Writers: ?% | |
| Sets: 18.8% | |
| Tournaments: ?% | |
Inspired by the WikiProject Missing Encyclopedic Articles, which includes as encyclopedias "ACF Regionals Answers" and "Stanford Archive answers".
Format borrowed from equivalent template on Wikipedia: link.
Infobox format borrowed from Transwiki version of template (due to lack of "infobox" class): link.