Difference between revisions of "2017 ACF Fall"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding mirrors) |
m (link) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Oxford|Oxford A]] | | [[Oxford|Oxford A]] | ||
| [[Harris Bunker]] | | [[Harris Bunker]] | ||
| − | | https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/4724/stats/acf_fall_2017_combined_stats/ | + | | [https://hsquizbowl.org/db/tournaments/4724/stats/acf_fall_2017_combined_stats/] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:17, 18 October 2021
| 2017 ACF Fall | |
|---|---|
| Competition season | 2017-18 |
| Head editor(s) | Jonathan Magin |
| Difficulty | College easy |
| First mirror | November 4, 2017 |
| Announcement | link |
| Packets | link |
2017 ACF Fall was held over the weekend of November 4th, 2017, at eighteen regional sites, including three high school-only mirrors. The tournament was head-edited by Jonathan Magin, who was assisted by Bruce Lou, Evan Lynch, Ashwin Ramaswami, Ryan Rosenberg, and Jennie Yang.
Results (Collegiate Sites)
Results (High School Sites)
| Regional | Host | TD | Winner | Runner-Up | Individual High Scorer | Statistics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illinois | [[Northern Illinois] | Alec Krueger and Anna Phillips | Detroit Catholic Central A | Wayzata | Ethan Strombeck | [16] |
| ||
| | ||